Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
5/27/2023 - I-90 Speedway

5/27/2023 - I-90 Speedway

Hartford, SD

28 entries

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars


Spielman Excavating A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 98-Nate Barger[2]; 2. 31-Koby Werkmeister[10]; 3. 17-Lee Goos Jr[14]; 4. 15-Laela Eisenschenk[12]; 5. 12-Alec Mataya[4]; 6. 91-Andrew Sullivan[6]; 7. 18D-Dalton Domagala[7]; 8. 55R-Ryan Serrao[18]; 9. 12L-John Lambertz[8]; 10. 18-Corbin Erickson[5]; 11. 32-Trefer Waller[15]; 12. 36K-Rick Hansen[11]; 13. 3J-Jeridan Jordahl[19]; 14. 28-Nicholas Winter[13]; 15. 9-Dominic Dobesh[17]; 16. 61D-Dana Hood[20]; 17. (DNF) 81-Jared Jansen[3]; 18. (DNF) 14-Nick Barger[16]; 19. (DNF) 7L-Jesse Lindberg[1]; 20. (DNF) 43MB-Elliot Amdahl[9]

Spielman Excavating B Feature (10 Laps): 1. 9-Dominic Dobesh[1]; 2. 55R-Ryan Serrao[4]; 3. 3J-Jeridan Jordahl[2]; 4. 61D-Dana Hood[9]; 5. 97-Jackson Weber[6]; 6. 63-Todd Hansen[10]; 7. 67-Dan Carsrud[11]; 8. 5T-Tanner Anderson[12]; 9. 9X-Ramsie Shoenrock[5]; 10. (DNF) 1B-Brayden Wiese[8]; 11. (DNF) 4D-Logan Domagala[7]; 12. (DNF) 86-Matt Ziebarth[3]

Spielman Excavating Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18D-Dalton Domagala[5]; 2. 43MB-Elliot Amdahl[6]; 3. 15-Laela Eisenschenk[7]; 4. 28-Nicholas Winter[4]; 5. 9-Dominic Dobesh[2]; 6. (DNF) 1B-Brayden Wiese[1]; 7. (DNS) 67-Dan Carsrud

Spielman Excavating Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Alec Mataya[4]; 2. 31-Koby Werkmeister[6]; 3. 81-Jared Jansen[3]; 4. 17-Lee Goos Jr[5]; 5. 3J-Jeridan Jordahl[2]; 6. 9X-Ramsie Shoenrock[1]; 7. (DNF) 63-Todd Hansen[7]

Spielman Excavating Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[2]; 2. 12L-John Lambertz[5]; 3. 18-Corbin Erickson[4]; 4. 32-Trefer Waller[6]; 5. 86-Matt Ziebarth[1]; 6. 97-Jackson Weber[3]; 7. 4D-Logan Domagala[7]

Spielman Excavating Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 98-Nate Barger[2]; 2. 91-Andrew Sullivan[4]; 3. 36K-Rick Hansen[6]; 4. 14-Nick Barger[5]; 5. 55R-Ryan Serrao[3]; 6. 5T-Tanner Anderson[7]; 7. (DNF) 61D-Dana Hood[1]

20 entries

Late Model Street Stocks


First Interstate Bank A Feature (18 Laps): 1. 64-Cory Yeigh[5]; 2. 12-Mike Chaney[10]; 3. 34K-Colby Klaassen[11]; 4. 3-Matt Steuerwald[13]; 5. 86-Tracy Halouska[14]; 6. 3M-Brett Martin[3]; 7. 98-Dan Jensen[2]; 8. 21-Ron Howe[9]; 9. 15-Brandon Ferguson[6]; 10. 1K-Kinzer Glanzer[4]; 11. 29Z-JJ Zebell[7]; 12. 21T-Trevor Tesch[12]; 13. 51-Billy Prouty[17]; 14. 9-Kyle DeBoer[19]; 15. 27-Lee Kuchta[16]; 16. (DNF) 99-Ryan DeBoer[18]; 17. (DNF) 14J-Jayke Glanzer[20]; 18. (DNF) 40-Tim Dann[8]; 19. (DNF) 1X-Aaron Foote[1]; 20. (DNF) 33-Garet Deboer[15]

First Interstate Bank Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Cory Yeigh[3]; 2. 1X-Aaron Foote[1]; 3. 21-Ron Howe[6]; 4. 98-Dan Jensen[2]; 5. 3-Matt Steuerwald[4]; 6. 33-Garet Deboer[5]; 7. 27-Lee Kuchta[7]

First Interstate Bank Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Brandon Ferguson[3]; 2. 21T-Trevor Tesch[7]; 3. 12-Mike Chaney[6]; 4. 3M-Brett Martin[2]; 5. 86-Tracy Halouska[5]; 6. (DNF) 99-Ryan DeBoer[1]; 7. (DNF) 14J-Jayke Glanzer[4]

First Interstate Bank Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 29Z-JJ Zebell[3]; 2. 1K-Kinzer Glanzer[2]; 3. 40-Tim Dann[5]; 4. 34K-Colby Klaassen[6]; 5. (DNF) 51-Billy Prouty[4]; 6. (DNF) 9-Kyle DeBoer[1]

23 entries

USRA B-Modifieds


Reaves Buildings A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 18D-Chris Goetz[7]; 2. 21K-Dave Kennedy[9]; 3. 97K-Tanner Koster[3]; 4. 57-Duke Erickson[13]; 5. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen[5]; 6. 87-Clint Erickson[1]; 7. 22T-Tyler Tesch[19]; 8. 66R-Randy Van Veldhuizen[2]; 9. 07-Aaron De Thury[15]; 10. 2M-Jory Montis[12]; 11. 29-Jesse Reynolds[16]; 12. 7W-Doug Wallis[4]; 13. 30-Jonah Abrahamson[18]; 14. 4S-Chuck Chernotik Jr[17]; 15. (DNF) 15-Adam Chernotik[8]; 16. (DNF) 27-Kevin Joachim[10]; 17. (DNF) 22-Justin Voeltz[14]; 18. (DNF) 47-Anthony VanEverdingen[6]; 19. (DNF) 1M-Camden Myers[11]; 20. (DNS) 66-Michael Wichers

Reaves Buildings B Feature (8 Laps): 1. 30-Jonah Abrahamson[2]; 2. 22T-Tyler Tesch[1]; 3. 62-Austin Mutcher[4]; 4. (DNF) 65X-Sawyer Grogan[3]; 5. (DNS) A12-Auston Hilton

Reaves Buildings Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 15-Adam Chernotik[6]; 2. 87-Clint Erickson[1]; 3. 7W-Doug Wallis[4]; 4. 18D-Chris Goetz[5]; 5. 2M-Jory Montis[3]; 6. 07-Aaron De Thury[8]; 7. 22T-Tyler Tesch[7]; 8. 65X-Sawyer Grogan[2]

Reaves Buildings Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 97K-Tanner Koster[3]; 2. 66R-Randy Van Veldhuizen[1]; 3. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen[4]; 4. 1M-Camden Myers[8]; 5. 57-Duke Erickson[6]; 6. 29-Jesse Reynolds[5]; 7. 30-Jonah Abrahamson[2]; 8. 62-Austin Mutcher[7]

Reaves Buildings Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 66-Michael Wichers[2]; 2. 27-Kevin Joachim[7]; 3. 21K-Dave Kennedy[6]; 4. 47-Anthony VanEverdingen[4]; 5. 22-Justin Voeltz[5]; 6. 4S-Chuck Chernotik Jr[3]; 7. (DNF) A12-Auston Hilton[1]

26 entries

USRA Hobby Stocks


Lawn Snow Company A Feature (12 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[4]; 2. 61N-Nick Brady[2]; 3. 20-Travis Christensen[13]; 4. 3J-James Adams[15]; 5. 18K-Landon Krohn[14]; 6. Z86-Tracy Halouska[12]; 7. 20B-Josh Bradley[7]; 8. 88-Chad Dubac[9]; 9. 881-Chad Kooiker[8]; 10. 99-Bill Christiansen[6]; 11. 33JN-Joel Norris[10]; 12. 76-Shawn Erickson[18]; 13. 40J-Justin Peterson[19]; 14. 20H-Blaine Hare[20]; 15. (DNF) 10K-Charlie Koepp[16]; 16. (DNF) 80-Thomas Hudson[17]; 17. (DNF) 22-Jace Taylor[5]; 18. (DNF) 94-Tyler Bradley[3]; 19. (DQ) 13-Shila Erickson[1]; 20. (DNS) 81X-Travis Vanden Top

Lawn Snow Company B Feature (8 Laps): 1. 80-Thomas Hudson[2]; 2. 76-Shawn Erickson[4]; 3. 20H-Blaine Hare[9]; 4. 40J-Justin Peterson[7]; 5. 67-Jayda Hanson[8]; 6. 91-Timothy Wirtz[3]; 7. 45-Jon Stykel[10]; 8. (DNF) 63M-Kermit Rose[6]; 9. (DNF) 27-Dylan Andal[1]; 10. (DNS) 17J-Jason Bradley

Lawn Snow Company Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 61N-Nick Brady[2]; 2. 81X-Travis Vanden Top[6]; 3. 881-Chad Kooiker[5]; 4. 20-Travis Christensen[4]; 5. 20H-Blaine Hare[7]; 6. 91-Timothy Wirtz[1]; 7. (DNF) 63M-Kermit Rose[3]

Lawn Snow Company Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. Z86-Tracy Halouska[6]; 2. 22-Jace Taylor[3]; 3. 20B-Josh Bradley[4]; 4. 18K-Landon Krohn[5]; 5. 27-Dylan Andal[7]; 6. 76-Shawn Erickson[1]; 7. (DNF) 40J-Justin Peterson[2]

Lawn Snow Company Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 88-Chad Dubac[5]; 2. 99-Bill Christiansen[3]; 3. 94-Tyler Bradley[2]; 4. 3J-James Adams[4]; 5. 80-Thomas Hudson[6]; 6. (DNS) 67-Jayda Hanson

Lawn Snow Company Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[2]; 2. 33JN-Joel Norris[5]; 3. 13-Shila Erickson[1]; 4. 10K-Charlie Koepp[3]; 5. (DNF) 17J-Jason Bradley[4]; 6. (DNS) 45-Jon Stykel

19 entries

MSTS 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 14T-Tim Estenson[2]; 2. 11M-Brendan Mullen[4]; 3. 26-Blake Egeland[5]; 4. 4W-Matt Wasmund[1]; 5. 47-Brant O'Banion[7]; 6. 8-Micah Slendy[10]; 7. 35L-Cody Ledger[18]; 8. 0-Nicholas Omdahl[11]; 9. 8H-Jade Hastings[6]; 10. 17-Zach Omdahl[17]; 11. 22W-Aaron Werner[14]; 12. (DNF) 14-Nick Barger[16]; 13. (DNF) 17D-Dillon Bickett[12]; 14. (DNF) 6K-Logan Kafka[9]; 15. (DNF) 3-Tim Kaeding[8]; 16. (DNF) 17B-Ryan Bickett[3]; 17. (DNF) 91M-Jackson Moffett[13]; 18. (DNF) 5-Bill Wiese[15]; 19. (DNF) 32-Riley Valentine[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8H-Jade Hastings[2]; 2. 14T-Tim Estenson[7]; 3. 11M-Brendan Mullen[3]; 4. 0-Nicholas Omdahl[1]; 5. 22W-Aaron Werner[4]; 6. 14-Nick Barger[5]; 7. 32-Riley Valentine[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Brant O'Banion[1]; 2. 3-Tim Kaeding[4]; 3. 6K-Logan Kafka[6]; 4. 17D-Dillon Bickett[5]; 5. (DNF) 17B-Ryan Bickett[3]; 6. (DNF) 17-Zach Omdahl[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Blake Egeland[1]; 2. 4W-Matt Wasmund[4]; 3. 8-Micah Slendy[5]; 4. 91M-Jackson Moffett[2]; 5. 5-Bill Wiese[6]; 6. (DNF) 35L-Cody Ledger[3]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:11.650[1]; 2. 3-Tim Kaeding, 00:11.709[16]; 3. 4W-Matt Wasmund, 00:11.869[14]; 4. 8H-Jade Hastings, 00:11.873[3]; 5. 17B-Ryan Bickett, 00:11.881[4]; 6. 35L-Cody Ledger, 00:11.906[15]; 7. 0-Nicholas Omdahl, 00:12.027[8]; 8. 17-Zach Omdahl, 00:12.060[11]; 9. 91M-Jackson Moffett, 00:12.248[12]; 10. 47-Brant O'Banion, 00:12.291[5]; 11. 26-Blake Egeland, 00:12.366[2]; 12. 22W-Aaron Werner, 00:12.417[10]; 13. 17D-Dillon Bickett, 00:12.424[13]; 14. 8-Micah Slendy, 00:12.804[18]; 15. 14-Nick Barger, 00:13.327[7]; 16. 32-Riley Valentine, 00:18.904[6]; 17. (DQ) 14T-Tim Estenson, 00:12.248[19]; 18. (DQ) 6K-Logan Kafka, 00:13.490[9]; 19. (DQ) 5-Bill Wiese, 00:15.046[17]

Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect