Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
9/9/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

9/9/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

Harlan, IA

19 entries

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5-Stuart Snyder[2]; 2. 1B-Brandon Horton[1]; 3. 12-Tyler Drueke[4]; 4. 03-Shayle Bade[9]; 5. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden[11]; 6. 55L-Jack Dover[5]; 7. 20D-Jacob Dye[3]; 8. 4X-Jason Danley[12]; 9. 07-Owen Carlson[6]; 10. 76-Jay Russell[13]; 11. 11-Matt Richards[14]; 12. 48-Tyler Thompson[8]; 13. 19-Tadd Holliman[15]; 14. 32-Trefer Waller[19]; 15. 45-Monty Ferriera[16]; 16. 35L-Cody Ledger[7]; 17. 4S-Jeremy Snow[18]; 18. 28-Madi Miller[17]; 19. 25-Gunnar Pike[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Tyler Drueke[1]; 2. 20D-Jacob Dye[2]; 3. 35L-Cody Ledger[3]; 4. 25-Gunnar Pike[5]; 5. 76-Jay Russell[4]; 6. 45-Monty Ferriera[6]; 7. (DNS) 32-Trefer Waller

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Stuart Snyder[1]; 2. 07-Owen Carlson[3]; 3. 48-Tyler Thompson[2]; 4. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden[4]; 5. 11-Matt Richards[5]; 6. 28-Madi Miller[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 55L-Jack Dover[1]; 2. 1B-Brandon Horton[3]; 3. 03-Shayle Bade[4]; 4. 4X-Jason Danley[5]; 5. 19-Tadd Holliman[6]; 6. (DNF) 4S-Jeremy Snow[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 12-Tyler Drueke, 00:12.307[15]; 2. 5-Stuart Snyder, 00:12.444[9]; 3. 55L-Jack Dover, 00:12.460[10]; 4. 20D-Jacob Dye, 00:12.470[13]; 5. 48-Tyler Thompson, 00:12.572[12]; 6. 4S-Jeremy Snow, 00:12.574[14]; 7. 35L-Cody Ledger, 00:12.602[8]; 8. 07-Owen Carlson, 00:12.671[3]; 9. 1B-Brandon Horton, 00:12.683[2]; 10. 76-Jay Russell, 00:12.721[7]; 11. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden, 00:12.724[1]; 12. 03-Shayle Bade, 00:12.753[18]; 13. 25-Gunnar Pike, 00:12.754[6]; 14. 11-Matt Richards, 00:12.758[11]; 15. 4X-Jason Danley, 00:12.780[5]; 16. 45-Monty Ferriera, 00:12.817[19]; 17. 28-Madi Miller, 00:12.970[4]; 18. 19-Tadd Holliman, 00:13.008[17]; 19. (DNS) 32-Trefer Waller

20 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 14T-Tim Estenson[1]; 2. 25-Lachlan McHugh[4]; 3. 19-Ayrton Gennetten[2]; 4. 52-Blake Hahn[6]; 5. 88-Austin McCarl[7]; 6. 6G-Garet Williamson[5]; 7. 53-Jack Dover[13]; 8. 12-Tyler Drueke[12]; 9. 2KS-Kaleb Johnson[11]; 10. 15-Jack Potter[16]; 11. 22X-Kameron Key[10]; 12. 81-Stuart Snyder[9]; 13. 10J-Justin Jacobsma[8]; 14. G5-Gage Pulkrabek[15]; 15. (DNF) 33-Alan Zoutte[19]; 16. (DNF) 0-Brandon Stevenson[17]; 17. (DNF) 22-Riley Goodno[3]; 18. (DNF) 11-Cade Richards[18]; 19. (DNF) 4W-Matt Wasmund[20]; 20. (DNS) 7-Tyler Lee

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14T-Tim Estenson[1]; 2. 25-Lachlan McHugh[2]; 3. 88-Austin McCarl[3]; 4. 22X-Kameron Key[4]; 5. 53-Jack Dover[5]; 6. 15-Jack Potter[6]; 7. 33-Alan Zoutte[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn[1]; 2. 19-Ayrton Gennetten[3]; 3. 10J-Justin Jacobsma[2]; 4. 2KS-Kaleb Johnson[4]; 5. 7-Tyler Lee[5]; 6. 0-Brandon Stevenson[6]; 7. (DNS) 4W-Matt Wasmund

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 6G-Garet Williamson[1]; 2. 22-Riley Goodno[2]; 3. 81-Stuart Snyder[4]; 4. 12-Tyler Drueke[3]; 5. G5-Gage Pulkrabek[5]; 6. 11-Cade Richards[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14T-Tim Estenson, 00:11.364[10]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn, 00:11.417[2]; 3. 6G-Garet Williamson, 00:11.425[13]; 4. 25-Lachlan McHugh, 00:11.508[4]; 5. 10J-Justin Jacobsma, 00:11.572[11]; 6. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:11.675[5]; 7. 88-Austin McCarl, 00:11.690[3]; 8. 19-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:11.728[18]; 9. 12-Tyler Drueke, 00:11.770[7]; 10. 22X-Kameron Key, 00:11.816[19]; 11. 2KS-Kaleb Johnson, 00:11.818[12]; 12. 81-Stuart Snyder, 00:11.825[16]; 13. 53-Jack Dover, 00:11.847[15]; 14. 7-Tyler Lee, 00:12.045[8]; 15. G5-Gage Pulkrabek, 00:12.064[6]; 16. 15-Jack Potter, 00:12.081[14]; 17. 0-Brandon Stevenson, 00:12.668[20]; 18. 11-Cade Richards, 00:12.763[1]; 19. 33-Alan Zoutte, 00:12.795[9]; 20. (DNS) 4W-Matt Wasmund

Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect