Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
8/12/2000 - Knoxville Raceway

8/12/2000 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars99 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
D Feature 21 -
E Feature 3 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5M Mark Kinser Mark Kinser Oolitic, IN Oolitic, IN -
2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 83 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
4 20 Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
5 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
6 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
7 2 Andy Hillenburg Andy Hillenburg Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 8H Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
9 22 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
10 17 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
11 3 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
12 1Z Sean Michael Sean Michael Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -
13 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
14 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan Pittboro, IN Pittboro, IN -
15 11 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
16 7R Kelly Kinser Kelly Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
17 9 Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -
18 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -
19 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -
20 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
21 47 Randy Anderson Randy Anderson Clarion, IA Clarion, IA -
22 U2 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
23 4J Jeff Shepard Jeff Shepard Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -
24 93 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan Pittboro, IN Pittboro, IN -
2 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 47 Randy Anderson Randy Anderson Clarion, IA Clarion, IA -
4 9 Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -
5 0 Peter Murphy Peter Murphy Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
6 2F Brad Furr Brad Furr Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
7 21 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
8 88 Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
9 V12 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
10 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
11 02 Manny Rockhold Manny Rockhold Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -
12 5J Jeff Mitrisin Jeff Mitrisin Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
13 55 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
14 6 Jimmy Carr Jimmy Carr Maple Ridge, BC Maple Ridge, BC -
15 51 Jerrod Hull Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
16 15 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
17 53 Skip Jackson Skip Jackson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
18 29N Larry Neighbors Larry Neighbors Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
19 6 Kenny Jacobs Kenny Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
20 7S Tim St. Arnold Tim St. Arnold Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
21 2L Ed Lynch Jr Ed Lynch Jr Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
22 19 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51 Jerrod Hull Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 2F Brad Furr Brad Furr Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
3 10 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
6 12 Brent Antill Brent Antill Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
7 3S Ricky Logan Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
8 10V Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 00 Jason Statler Jason Statler Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
10 7 Keith Kauffman Keith Kauffman Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
11 29 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
12 0 Billy Wilburn Billy Wilburn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
13 20 Brian Ellenberger Brian Ellenberger Butler, PA Butler, PA -
14 3 Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
15 16 Bill Robertson Bill Robertson Ashland, NE Ashland, NE -
16 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -
17 61 Joe Roe Joe Roe Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
18 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA -
19 14 Jimmy Carter Jimmy Carter Cloverdale, BC Cloverdale, BC -
20 9H Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
21 10 Len Thompson Len Thompson Macungie, PA Macungie, PA -
22 18 Rocky Hodges Rocky Hodges Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -
23 52 Ronald Laney Ronald Laney Humble, TX Humble, TX -

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 29 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 14 Jimmy Carter Jimmy Carter Cloverdale, BC Cloverdale, BC -
4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
5 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -
6 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
7 92 Kevin Huntley Kevin Huntley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 1L Larry Pinegar II Larry Pinegar II Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
9 48 Doran Doty Doran Doty Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
10 3 Bob Bennett Bob Bennett Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
11 88 Steve King Steve King Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -
12 9T Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
13 56 Chris Walraven Chris Walraven Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
14 72 Duane Bonini Jr Duane Bonini Jr Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA -
15 7O Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
16 1A Christi Passmore Christi Passmore Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
17 1W Tim Monson Tim Monson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
18 11H Dion Hindi Dion Hindi Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
19 F1 Ryan Flynn Ryan Flynn Chico, CA Chico, CA -
20 2C Tim Kuhn Tim Kuhn Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -
21 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
22 66 Aaron Berryhill Aaron Berryhill Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
23 56 Lee Nelson Lee Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -

E Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11H Dion Hindi Dion Hindi Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 2C Tim Kuhn Tim Kuhn Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -
3 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
4 86 J.R. Patton J.R. Patton El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
5 18C Brian Carlson Brian Carlson Linden, IN Linden, IN -
6 1Z Jamie Zaputil Jamie Zaputil Mystic, IA Mystic, IA -
7 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
9 10W Kurt Winker Kurt Winker Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
10 24 Bill McCroskey Bill McCroskey Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -
11 53 Shawn Keen Shawn Keen Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
12 21B Bob Burkle Bob Burkle Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
13 68 Ryan Craighead Ryan Craighead Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
14 7B Dave Westercamp Dave Westercamp Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
15 86 Steve Gennetten Steve Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
16 7 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO -
17 1C Randy Combs Randy Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -
18 56C Gerald Cressman Gerald Cressman Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
19 20 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect