Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
8/1/2003 - Knoxville Raceway

8/1/2003 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions89 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 15 15 -
Heat 2 5 5 -

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 2 12X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 3 4M Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
4 4 70 Kenny Jacobs Kenny Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
5 5 82 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 6 92A Jeff Shepard Jeff Shepard Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -
7 7 29 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 8 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
9 9 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan Pittboro, IN Pittboro, IN -
10 10 60 Colin Northway Colin Northway Marion, IA Marion, IA -
11 11 5J Jeff Mitrisin Jeff Mitrisin Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
12 12 57A Eric Vanderploeg Eric Vanderploeg Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
13 13 10 Jaymie Moyle Jaymie Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
14 14 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
15 15 75J Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
16 16 4K Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
17 17 11J Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Ames, IA Ames, IA -
18 18 17 Marty Perovich Marty Perovich Denham Court, NSW Denham Court, NSW -
19 19 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
20 20 5 Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
21 21 6B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
22 22 D1 Jesse Giannetto Jesse Giannetto Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 2 7T Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 3 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
4 4 17G Ricky Logan Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
5 5 21 Skip Jackson Skip Jackson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 6 7X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 7 35W Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -
8 8 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 9 22 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
10 10 0 Dennis Moore Jr Dennis Moore Jr Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
11 11 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI -
12 12 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
13 13 4X Toni Lutar Toni Lutar Richmond, BC Richmond, BC -
14 14 47 Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
15 15 1 Max Dumesny Max Dumesny Nelson, NSW Nelson, NSW -
16 16 28 Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
17 17 1M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
18 18 55 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
19 19 6R Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
20 20 1A Eddie Leavitt Jr Eddie Leavitt Jr Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
21 21 66 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
22 22 50D Derek Beckman Derek Beckman Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Colin Northway Colin Northway Marion, IA Marion, IA -
2 2 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
3 3 4K Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
4 4 82 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 5 75J Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
6 6 5J Jeff Mitrisin Jeff Mitrisin Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
7 7 61 Joe Roe Joe Roe Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
8 8 92 Travis Cram Travis Cram Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 9 V10 John Vandenberg John Vandenberg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
10 10 91 John Sernett John Sernett Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
11 11 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
12 12 45 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
13 13 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
14 14 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
15 15 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
16 16 37 Joe Bustillos Joe Bustillos Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
17 17 64 Fred Ebler Fred Ebler Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
18 18 9 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
19 19 3 Marty Wilcox Marty Wilcox Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
20 20 63R Barry Ruble Barry Ruble Burton, OH Burton, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 6R Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
3 3 1M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
4 4 66 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
5 5 28 Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
6 6 0 Dennis Moore Jr Dennis Moore Jr Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
7 7 1A Eddie Leavitt Jr Eddie Leavitt Jr Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 8 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -
9 9 92D Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 10 20AU Troy Little Troy Little Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
11 11 35S Mike Stefka Mike Stefka Racine, WI Racine, WI -
12 12 51E Dave Enders Dave Enders Kiel, WI Kiel, WI -
13 13 02X Manny Rockhold Manny Rockhold Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -
14 14 95 Bill Warren Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
15 15 97 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
16 16 7U Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
17 17 71R Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Deloit, IA Deloit, IA -
18 18 4KK Kelly Kinser Kelly Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
19 19 21J John Haeni John Haeni Brownsville, WI Brownsville, WI -
20 20 51 Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Marty Perovich Marty Perovich Denham Court, NSW Denham Court, NSW -
2 2 11J Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Ames, IA Ames, IA -
3 3 29 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 4 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
5 5 3 Marty Wilcox Marty Wilcox Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 6 61 Joe Roe Joe Roe Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
7 7 5J Jeff Mitrisin Jeff Mitrisin Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
8 8 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
9 9 37 Joe Bustillos Joe Bustillos Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
10 10 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -
11 11 11 Darrell Dodd Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
12 12 49 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 2 57A Eric Vanderploeg Eric Vanderploeg Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 3 4M Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
4 4 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
5 5 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
6 6 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
7 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 8 92 Travis Cram Travis Cram Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 9 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
10 10 75 Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 10 Jaymie Moyle Jaymie Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 3 D1 Jesse Giannetto Jesse Giannetto Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
4 4 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan Pittboro, IN Pittboro, IN -
5 5 75J Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
6 6 4K Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
7 7 91 John Sernett John Sernett Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
8 8 9 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
9 9 45 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
10 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
11 11 43 Doug Strong Doug Strong Billings, MT Billings, MT -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 2 92A Jeff Shepard Jeff Shepard Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -
3 3 70 Kenny Jacobs Kenny Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
4 4 60 Colin Northway Colin Northway Marion, IA Marion, IA -
5 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 6 64 Fred Ebler Fred Ebler Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
7 7 82 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 8 V10 John Vandenberg John Vandenberg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
9 9 63R Barry Ruble Barry Ruble Burton, OH Burton, OH -
10 10 1S Randy Anderson Randy Anderson Clarion, IA Clarion, IA -
11 11 R19 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17G Ricky Logan Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
2 2 7T Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 3 35W Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -
4 4 51 Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR -
5 5 7X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 6 1M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
7 7 35S Mike Stefka Mike Stefka Racine, WI Racine, WI -
8 8 92D Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
9 9 51E Dave Enders Dave Enders Kiel, WI Kiel, WI -
10 10 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
11 11 50 Tyler Houseman Tyler Houseman Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
12 12 56 Chris Walraven Chris Walraven Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 2 21 Skip Jackson Skip Jackson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 3 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 4 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI -
5 5 28 Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
6 6 6R Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
7 7 02X Manny Rockhold Manny Rockhold Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -
8 8 97 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
9 9 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -
10 10 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
11 11 12 Brent Antill Brent Antill Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 2 4X Toni Lutar Toni Lutar Richmond, BC Richmond, BC -
3 3 50D Derek Beckman Derek Beckman Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
4 4 47 Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
5 5 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 6 0 Dennis Moore Jr Dennis Moore Jr Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
7 7 66 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
8 8 4KK Kelly Kinser Kelly Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 9 71R Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Deloit, IA Deloit, IA -
10 10 44M Mark Hurd Mark Hurd Watkins, CO Watkins, CO -
11 11 71X Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
2 2 22 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
3 3 1 Max Dumesny Max Dumesny Nelson, NSW Nelson, NSW -
4 4 55 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 5 21J John Haeni John Haeni Brownsville, WI Brownsville, WI -
6 6 1A Eddie Leavitt Jr Eddie Leavitt Jr Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 7 95 Bill Warren Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 8 20AU Troy Little Troy Little Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
9 9 7U Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
10 10 35X Greg Jones Greg Jones Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
11 11 6C Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect