Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
8/12/2005 - Knoxville Raceway

8/12/2005 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged54 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
C Feature 8 -

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 8 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
3 20 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
4 22 Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -
5 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
6 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 29 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
11 2 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
12 R19 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
13 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
14 7 Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
15 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
16 10V Ricky Logan Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
17 17G Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
18 9T Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
19 24 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
20 35 Stephen Allard Stephen Allard Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA -
21 5J Jaymie Moyle Jaymie Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
22 1M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
23 22 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
24 5J Larry Ball Jr Larry Ball Jr Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
3 R19 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
6 83 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 5 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
8 2H Kenny Jacobs Kenny Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
9 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
10 75 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
11 2L Ed Lynch Jr Ed Lynch Jr Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
12 55 Blake Feese Blake Feese Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
13 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
14 40R Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
15 11 Mike Erdley Mike Erdley Elizabethville, PA Elizabethville, PA -
16 3 Scott Young Scott Young Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
17 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -
18 3NZ Jamie McDonald Jamie McDonald Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
19 94 Natalie Sather Natalie Sather Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
20 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
21 75 Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
22 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
3 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 56 Loren Langerud Loren Langerud Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
5 13 Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
6 1Z Jamie Zaputil Jamie Zaputil Mystic, IA Mystic, IA -
7 50 Tyler Houseman Tyler Houseman Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
8 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
9 71X Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
10 14 Sean Walden Sean Walden Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
11 6NZ Bill Clarkson Jr Bill Clarkson Jr Howick, NZ Howick, NZ -
12 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI -
13 35 Greg Jones Greg Jones Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
14 23 Todd Zinn Todd Zinn Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect