Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
8/14/2005 - Knoxville Raceway

8/14/2005 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged94 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
E Feature 17 -

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 20 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
4 26 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
5 15 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
6 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -
9 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
10 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
11 8 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
12 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
13 25 Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
14 88 Fred Rahmer Fred Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
15 R19 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
16 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan Pittboro, IN Pittboro, IN -
17 22 Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -
18 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
19 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
20 83 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
21 14 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
22 2 Skip Jackson Skip Jackson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
23 19 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
24 2 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 R19 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
4 83 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
7 77 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
8 D1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
9 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
10 29 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
11 2H Kenny Jacobs Kenny Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
12 7 Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
13 22 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
14 10V Ricky Logan Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
15 35 Stephen Allard Stephen Allard Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA -
16 16 Erin Crocker Erin Crocker Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
17 22 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
18 44G Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
19 2L Ed Lynch Jr Ed Lynch Jr Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
20 9T Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
21 17G Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
22 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2L Ed Lynch Jr Ed Lynch Jr Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
3 6G Cody Geldart Cody Geldart Mossley, ON Mossley, ON -
4 D1 Jesse Giannetto Jesse Giannetto Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
5 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
6 5 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
7 1K Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
8 55 Blake Feese Blake Feese Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
9 11 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
10 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
11 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
12 40R Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
13 5J Jeff Mitrisin Jeff Mitrisin Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
14 44X Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
15 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
16 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
17 5M Jaymie Moyle Jaymie Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
18 69 Michael Moore Michael Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
19 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA -
20 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI -
21 61J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
22 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 11 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
3 5M Jaymie Moyle Jaymie Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 55 Blake Feese Blake Feese Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
5 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 5J Jeff Mitrisin Jeff Mitrisin Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
7 69 Michael Moore Michael Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 61J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
9 40R Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
10 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -
11 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
12 Chad Meyer Chad Meyer Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
13 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI -
14 20C Luke Cranston Luke Cranston Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS -
15 71R Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Deloit, IA Deloit, IA -
15 70 Kevin Huntley Kevin Huntley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
16 24 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
16 3 Bob Bennett Bob Bennett Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
17 13 Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
17 1 Brent Antill Brent Antill Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
18 1Z Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
18 47 Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
19 4AU Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
19 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
20 51E Dave Enders Dave Enders Kiel, WI Kiel, WI -
20 2K T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
21 75 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
21 35 Greg Jones Greg Jones Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
22 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
22 50 Tyler Houseman Tyler Houseman Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
23 11 Mike Erdley Mike Erdley Elizabethville, PA Elizabethville, PA -
24 11 Brian Crockett Brian Crockett Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

E Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI -
2 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
3 13 Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
4 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 70 Kevin Huntley Kevin Huntley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 3 Bob Bennett Bob Bennett Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
6 60 Colin Northway Colin Northway Marion, IA Marion, IA -
7 1 Brent Antill Brent Antill Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
8 47 Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
9 4AU Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
10 51E Dave Enders Dave Enders Kiel, WI Kiel, WI -
11 35 Greg Jones Greg Jones Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
12 50 Tyler Houseman Tyler Houseman Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
13 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI -
14 3NZ Jamie McDonald Jamie McDonald Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
15 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
16 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
17 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
18 71X Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
19 72 Mike Deavers Mike Deavers Normal, IL Normal, IL -
20 Jamie Zaputil Jamie Zaputil Mystic, IA Mystic, IA -
21 14 Sean Walden Sean Walden Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
22 75 Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
23 7W Tim St. Arnold Tim St. Arnold Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect