Matt Wasmund Racing

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
8/6/2008 - Knoxville Raceway

8/6/2008 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged54 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
C Feature 14 -

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
3 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 R19 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
6 D1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
7 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
8 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
9 6 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
10 39C Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
11 22 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
12 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
13 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
14 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
15 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -
16 18 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
17 2 Skip Jackson Skip Jackson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
18 2L Ed Lynch Jr Ed Lynch Jr Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
19 30 Doug Esh Doug Esh Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -
20 94 Natalie Sather Natalie Sather Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
21 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
22 81 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
23 9 Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
24 14 Blake Feese Blake Feese Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
3 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
4 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
5 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 19E Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 51 Fred Rahmer Fred Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
9 47 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
11 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -
12 5 Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
13 13 Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
14 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
15 51 Lee Sowell Lee Sowell Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS -
16 1 John Vandenberg John Vandenberg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
17 96 Bruce White Bruce White Guildford, NSW Guildford, NSW -
18 11H Dion Hindi Dion Hindi Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
19 20 Troy Little Troy Little Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
20 22AZ Ben Gregg Ben Gregg Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
21 7J J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
22 89 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
23 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
24 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
2 47 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 89 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
4 96 Bruce White Bruce White Guildford, NSW Guildford, NSW -
5 80 Spud Gustin Spud Gustin West Union, OH West Union, OH -
6 75 Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
7 45NZ Corey Haigh Corey Haigh Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
8 71X Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
9 9A Steve Dyer Steve Dyer Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
10 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
11 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
12 25 Chad Layton Chad Layton Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
13 47T Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
14 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
Infinity Shocks
Schutte Body Shop
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs