Matt Wasmund Racing

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
8/9/2008 - Knoxville Raceway

8/9/2008 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged86 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
E Feature 6 -

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
3 2 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
4 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
5 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 R19 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
9 5Z Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
10 D1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
11 5 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
12 11 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
13 6 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
14 22 Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -
15 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
16 14 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
17 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
18 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
19 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
20 83 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
21 96 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
22 24 Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Hermoso Beach, CA Hermoso Beach, CA -
23 39C Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
24 Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
2 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
3 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -
5 22 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
6 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
9 15 Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
10 20 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
11 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -
12 19 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
13 2L Ed Lynch Jr Ed Lynch Jr Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
14 19E Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
15 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
16 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
17 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
18 69 Michael Moore Michael Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
19 6 Sean Michael Sean Michael Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -
20 9T Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
21 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
22 7N Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
2 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
3 18 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 30 Doug Esh Doug Esh Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -
6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
7 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 51 Fred Rahmer Fred Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
9 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -
10 9 Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
11 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
12 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
13 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
14 11B Brock Mayes Brock Mayes Bucyrus, OH Bucyrus, OH -
15 81 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
16 17G Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
17 47 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
18 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
19 51 Lee Sowell Lee Sowell Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS -
20 13 Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
21 59 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
22 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
3 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
4 30C Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
5 2 Skip Jackson Skip Jackson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 7K Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
8 10 Ricky Logan Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
9 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 17 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
11 4X Toni Lutar Toni Lutar Richmond, BC Richmond, BC -
12 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
13 12 Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
14 5 Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
15 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
16 6 Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -
17 11H Dion Hindi Dion Hindi Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
18 7J J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
19 20 Brian Ellenberger Brian Ellenberger Butler, PA Butler, PA -
20 1 John Vandenberg John Vandenberg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
21 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -

E Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7J J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
2 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 6 Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 3K Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
6 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
7 9 Marlon Jones Marlon Jones Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 75 Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
9 9A Steve Dyer Steve Dyer Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
10 71X Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
Infinity Shocks
Schutte Body Shop
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs