Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
8/13/2009 - Knoxville Raceway

8/13/2009 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged57 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
C Feature 9 -

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 20 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 1Z Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 24 Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Hermoso Beach, CA Hermoso Beach, CA -
6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 17G Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 6 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
9 2 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
10 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
11 1 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
12 97 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
13 22 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
14 10 Ricky Logan Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
15 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
16 51 Fred Rahmer Fred Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
17 R19 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
18 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
19 71R Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Deloit, IA Deloit, IA -
20 4X Toni Lutar Toni Lutar Richmond, BC Richmond, BC -
21 1X Garry Lee Maier Garry Lee Maier Cimarron, KS Cimarron, KS -
22 D1 Jesse Giannetto Jesse Giannetto Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
23 4 Chad Meyer Chad Meyer Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
24 22 Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 22 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
3 R19 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 D1 Jesse Giannetto Jesse Giannetto Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
5 14 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
6 30C Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
7 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
9 2M Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
10 10V Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
11 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA -
12 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
13 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
14 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
15 7K Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
16 33 Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
17 69 Michael Moore Michael Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
18 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
19 55B Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
20 81 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
21 22AZ Ben Gregg Ben Gregg Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
22 12 Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 7K Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
3 25 Kenny Jacobs Kenny Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
4 20 Dennis Moore Jr Dennis Moore Jr Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
5 6 Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 1PC Pete Crall Pete Crall Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -
7 7M Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
8 3K Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
9 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
10 27B Patrick Bourke Patrick Bourke Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -
11 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
12 77 Mike Benson Mike Benson Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA -
13 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
14 9 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
15 71X Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
16 B4 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -
17 30 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect