Matt Wasmund Racing

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102

Latest Results

No recent results

6/27/2015 - Deer Creek Speedway

6/27/2015 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Race 1 of the Midwest Power Series of 4 events.

Classes

  • UMSS 360 Sprints23 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

UMSS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 7 5
Challenge Race 2 5 6 -1
Heat 2 4 3 1

UMSS 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A FeatureMidwest Power Equip & GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34D Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
2 1 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -1
3 7 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 4
4 4 29H Russ Hall Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -
5 11 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 6
6 9 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 3
7 12 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 5
8 10 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
9 5 99 Jarrod Schneiderman Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -4
10 15 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
11 6 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -5
12 14 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 2
13 16 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
14 13 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -1
15 17 55 Joseph Kouba Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
16 20 1 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 4
17 19 1D Dean Brown Dean Brown Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 2
18 18 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
19 21 15 Chad Patterson Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 2
20 DNF 22 52 Jake Lempelius Jake Lempelius St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
21 DNF 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -18
22 DNF 8 81 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -14
DNS 23 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
11 Laps

Challenge Race 1Hoosier Racing Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 4 34D Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
3 8 29H Russ Hall Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 5
4 1 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 6 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN 1
6 5 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
7 7 81 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -
8 9 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 2 55 Joseph Kouba Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -7
10 10 52 Jake Lempelius Jake Lempelius St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
11 11 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
DNS 12 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
11 Laps

Challenge Race 2Mastell Brothers Trailer Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Jarrod Schneiderman Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
2 1 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
3 8 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 5
4 3 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -1
5 7 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 2
6 5 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
7 6 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -1
8 4 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -4
9 9 1 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
10 10 1D Dean Brown Dean Brown Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -
11 11 15 Chad Patterson Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Meeks Video

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29H Russ Hall Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -
2 2 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -
3 4 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
4 7 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 3
5 6 55 Joseph Kouba Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
6 5 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
7 8 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 DNF 3 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 2Driverwebsites.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
2 3 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN 1
3 4 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
4 8 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 7 99 Jarrod Schneiderman Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
6 5 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 2 1 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -5
8 6 52 Jake Lempelius Jake Lempelius St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -2
7 Laps

Heat 3Sprintsource.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -
2 2 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
3 3 34D Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
4 4 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -
5 5 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
6 6 1D Dean Brown Dean Brown Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -
DNS 7 15 Chad Patterson Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
Infinity Shocks
Schutte Body Shop
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs