Matt Wasmund Racing

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102

Latest Results

No recent results

6/20/2015 - Dakota State Fair Speedway

6/20/2015 - Dakota State Fair Speedway

Huron, SD

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars28 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 22 -4
Heat 3 6 6 -
Qualifying 15.518 18 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 7 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 5
3 1 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
4 4 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -3
6 8 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
7 5 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -2
8 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
9 12 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
10 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
11 11 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
12 10 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
13 16 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
14 15 41 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
15 13 7 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
16 14 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
17 17 15X Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
18 19 13X Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
19 21 17 Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
20 23 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
21 20 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
22 18 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
23 24 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
24 22 5 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -2
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 4
2 6 5 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 4
3 2 13X Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
4 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 10 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
6 9 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
7 7 51A Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 1 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -7
9 3 55 Shane Liebig Shane Liebig Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
10 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 6 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
5 3 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -2
6 8 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
7 7 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
8 5 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
2 1 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 2 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
4 3 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
5 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 5 7 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
7 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
9 10 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
10 9 51A Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 4 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 5 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
6 6 15X Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
7 8 17 Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
8 7 13X Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
9 9 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 1 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 3 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
4 2 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
5 5 41 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
6 6 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
7 8 5 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
8 9 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
9 7 55 Shane Liebig Shane Liebig Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 14.593
2 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.659
3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.745
4 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 14.798
5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14.839
6 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 14.860
7 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 14.894
8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.903
9 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 14.920
10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.973
11 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 15.017
12 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.063
13 7 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 15.165
14 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 15.191
15 41 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 15.282
16 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15.359
17 15X Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 15.418
18 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 15.518
19 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 15.535
20 13X Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 15.626
21 55 Shane Liebig Shane Liebig Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15.660
22 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.666
23 17 Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 15.697
24 5 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 15.970
25 51A Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 16.243
26 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 16.313
27 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.419
28 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 16.544
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
Infinity Shocks
Schutte Body Shop
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs