Matt Wasmund Racing

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102

Latest Results

No recent results

9/12/2015 - Cedar Lake Speedway

9/12/2015 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

(Special Purse TBA) w/IRA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Non-Winged22 entries
    • Traditional Sprint Car Series
  • 360 Sprints - Winged19 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged39 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,National Sprint League

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B main 10 6 4
Heat 2 8 8 -
Time Trials 12.144 30 -19

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A mainFVP

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
2 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 4 96 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
4 1 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
5 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
6 5 2 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -1
7 12 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 5
8 7 2KS Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
9 15 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 6
10 10 12K Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
11 16 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 5
12 18 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 6
13 20 2B Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
14 8 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -6
15 9 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -6
16 17 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
17 11 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -6
18 14 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
19 19 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
20 24 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 4
21 23 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
22 13 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -9
23 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
24 21 73 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
15 Laps

B mainHooker Harness

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
2 1 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
3 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 8 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 4
5 5 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
6 10 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
7 13 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 6
8 7 19 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
9 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -6
10 9 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
11 15 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 4
12 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
13 11 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -2
14 17 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
15 16 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
16 6 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -10
17 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 1Fuel Safe

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
2 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 3 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
4 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
6 4 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
7 8 19 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
8 9 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
9 10 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
10 7 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
10 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
2 2 2B Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 3 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
4 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
5 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 6 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
7 7 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
8 8 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
9 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
10 10 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3Kaeding Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12K Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
2 6 2 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 4
3 5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 4 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
5 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
6 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
7 7 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
8 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
9 8 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2KS Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
2 4 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 6 96 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
4 2 73 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
5 5 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
6 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
7 7 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
8 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
9 9 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -

Time TrialsThe Minnesota Mafia

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.141
2 7 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 11.323
3 28 2 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 11.337
4 2 96 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 11.357
5 16 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.388
6 35 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.411
7 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.425
8 31 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.553
9 19 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 11.559
10 12 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.561
11 25 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 11.563
12 39 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.617
13 17 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 11.641
14 23 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.674
15 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.765
16 10 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.768
17 15 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.799
18 22 2B Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.824
19 29 12K Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 11.846
20 20 73 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.850
21 24 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.855
22 36 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.874
23 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.912
24 32 2KS Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 11.937
25 8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 11.976
26 21 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.985
27 26 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 11.996
28 14 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.067
29 18 19 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 12.090
30 11 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 12.144
31 13 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 12.151
32 33 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.187
33 6 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.382
34 30 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.400
35 34 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.462
36 27 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 12.467
37 37 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.625
38 9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 12.643
39 38 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
Infinity Shocks
Schutte Body Shop
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs