Matt Wasmund Racing

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102

Latest Results

No recent results

9/5/2015 - Jackson Motorplex

9/5/2015 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints10 entries
  • 410 Outlaw Sprints32 entries
    • National Sprint League

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

410 Outlaw Sprints Start Finish +/-
B main 14 17 -3
Heat 4 7 7 -
Time Trials 16.721 25 -15

410 Outlaw Sprints

25 Laps

A mainFVP

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 3 2KS Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
3 2 2 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -1
4 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
5 9 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
6 18 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 12
7 7 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
8 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
9 16 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
10 11 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 1
11 19 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 8
12 14 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
13 17 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
14 12 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
15 15 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
16 22 5H Dakota Hendrickson Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
17 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -7
18 6 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -12
19 24 17 Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 5
20 21 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
21 13 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -8
22 23 7D Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
23 20 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
24 5 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -19
12 Laps

B mainHooker Harness

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
2 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
4 8 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
5 5 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 1 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -5
7 6 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
8 7 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
9 12 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
10 13 5H Dakota Hendrickson Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
11 9 7D Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
12 10 17 Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
13 17 19 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
14 11 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
15 16 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
16 15 15 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
17 14 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Fuel Safe

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 1
2 3 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
3 5 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 2
4 6 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
5 4 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
6 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
7 7 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 4 2KS Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
3 2 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
4 5 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
5 7 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
7 1 5H Dakota Hendrickson Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
8 Laps

Heat 3Kaeding Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
2 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 2 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
4 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
5 6 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
6 1 17 Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -5
7 7 15 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 5 2 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 3
3 6 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
4 3 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
5 4 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
6 2 7D Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -4
7 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 8 19 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
2 Laps

Time TrialsThe Minnesota Mafia

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 15.892
2 25 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.031
3 32 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.036
4 5 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 16.088
5 23 2 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 16.089
6 28 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.104
7 7 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 16.123
8 24 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 16.162
9 26 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.176
10 30 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.179
11 29 2KS Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 16.205
12 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 16.215
13 31 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.270
14 22 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 16.272
15 11 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.321
16 8 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 16.337
17 2 7D Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.340
18 18 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 16.353
19 12 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 16.363
20 14 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 16.366
21 17 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.372
22 3 17 Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 16.449
23 20 5H Dakota Hendrickson Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 16.451
24 13 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 16.717
25 10 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 16.721
26 4 15 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 16.722
27 15 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 16.738
28 6 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 16.790
29 19 19 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 16.792
30 9 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 16.889
31 21 96 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.174
32 16 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
Infinity Shocks
Schutte Body Shop
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs