Matt Wasmund Racing

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102

Latest Results

No recent results

9/4/2015 - Jackson Motorplex

9/4/2015 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints10 entries
  • 410 Outlaw Sprints32 entries
    • National Sprint League

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

410 Outlaw Sprints Start Finish +/-
B main 6 5 1
Heat 1 7 7 -
Time Trials 16.546 28 -5

410 Outlaw Sprints

20 Laps

A mainFVP

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
2 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
3 6 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
4 5 2 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 1
5 2 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -3
6 3 2KS Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
7 8 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
8 13 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
9 14 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 5
10 20 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 10
11 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -4
12 11 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
13 16 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 3
14 12 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
15 19 96 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 4
16 18 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
17 22 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 5
18 21 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
19 15 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -4
20 23 17 Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
21 17 7D Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -4
22 24 15 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
23 10 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -13
24 9 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -15
12 Laps

B mainHooker Harness

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
3 5 17 Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
4 3 15 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
5 6 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
6 9 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
7 8 19 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
8 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
9 2 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1Fuel Safe

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
2 5 2 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 3
3 6 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
4 1 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
5 4 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
6 2 81 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -4
7 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 8 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 6 2KS Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 4
3 1 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
4 5 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
5 3 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
6 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
7 8 5H Dakota Hendrickson Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
8 7 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Kaeding Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 3
2 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
4 2 7D Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
5 6 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
6 7 17 Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
7 1 15 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -6
8 8 19 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 5
2 2 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
3 1 96 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
4 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
5 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 3 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
7 7 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
8 8 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -

Time TrialsThe Minnesota Mafia

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 15.491
2 27 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.619
3 17 2KS Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 15.717
4 2 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 15.749
5 26 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.761
6 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.779
7 12 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 15.818
8 24 2 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 15.832
9 9 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15.858
10 29 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 15.871
11 15 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.880
12 13 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 15.902
13 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.919
14 31 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.958
15 19 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 15.991
16 28 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.044
17 20 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 16.055
18 8 7D Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.060
19 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.074
20 3 81 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 16.106
21 7 96 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.126
22 22 15 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 16.128
23 25 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 16.201
24 10 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 16.274
25 30 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 16.360
26 32 17 Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 16.367
27 14 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 16.528
28 23 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 16.546
29 16 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 16.671
30 5 19 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 16.676
31 4 5H Dakota Hendrickson Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 16.757
32 21 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
Infinity Shocks
Schutte Body Shop
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs