Matt Wasmund Racing

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102

Latest Results

No recent results

7/3/2015 - Huset's Speedway

7/3/2015 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

($5000 to win)

Classes

  • B-Mods9 entries
  • Micro Sprints12 entries
  • Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars30 entries
    • National Sprint League

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A main 18 22 -4
Heat 1 2 4 -2
Time Trials 11.203 20 -

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

35 Laps

A mainFVP

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 1
2 8 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 6
3 10 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 7
4 9 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 5
5 12 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 7
6 15 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 9
7 3 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -4
8 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
9 17 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 8
10 11 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
11 24 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13
12 23 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 11
13 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -7
14 13 5H Dakota Hendrickson Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
15 19 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
16 1 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -15
17 20 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
18 16 5 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -2
19 14 17E Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -5
20 21 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
21 22 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
22 18 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
23 5 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -18
24 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -20
10 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
2 2 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
3 3 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
4 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
6 6 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
7 7 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
8 8 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 9 1 Justin Glaser Justin Glaser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 15 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1Fuel Safe

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 1 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
3 4 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
4 2 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
5 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
7 7 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
2 1 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
3 4 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
4 6 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
5 3 17E Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -1
7 7 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 3Kaeding Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
2 1 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 2 5 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -1
4 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
5 5 2 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
7 7 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
8 15 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 4 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 2
3 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
4 3 5H Dakota Hendrickson Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
7 7 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 8 1 Justin Glaser Justin Glaser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 Laps

Time TrialsThe Minnesota Mafia

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 10.836
2 29 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 10.872
3 27 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 10.884
4 24 17W Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 10.894
5 13 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 10.913
6 1 2 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 10.923
7 19 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 11.013
8 25 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.076
9 12 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 11.090
10 11 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.094
11 16 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 11.095
12 2 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.104
13 8 5H Dakota Hendrickson Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 11.108
14 18 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.123
15 28 17E Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.124
16 9 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.161
17 14 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.172
18 22 5 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 11.177
19 21 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 11.179
20 20 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 11.203
21 17 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.280
22 3 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 11.305
23 23 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.330
24 10 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.384
25 26 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.418
26 15 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 11.471
27 5 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 11.730
28 7 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.826
29 4 1 Justin Glaser Justin Glaser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.900
30 15 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
Infinity Shocks
Schutte Body Shop
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs