Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
6/14/2024 - Rapid Speedway

6/14/2024 - Rapid Speedway

Rock Rapids, IA

Classes

  • Van's Implement Sportsmans9 entries
  • Papik Motors USRA B-Modifieds20 entries
  • Automated Waste Systems USRA Stock Cars13 entries
  • Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks15 entries
  • Gunderson Racing Inc. MSTS 360 Sprints25 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

Gunderson Racing Inc. MSTS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 16 3
Gunderson Racing Heat 1 2 6 -4

Gunderson Racing Inc. MSTS 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A FeatureGunderson Racing / Cressman Sanitation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 6
2 6 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 4
3 1 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
4 9 86 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
5 5 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
6 13 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 7
7 24 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 17
8 14 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
9 12 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
10 2 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -8
11 4 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
12 15 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
13 11 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
14 22 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
15 17 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
16 19 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
17 8 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -9
18 18 32 Riley Valentine Riley Valentine Terril, IA Terril, IA -
19 DNF 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -16
20 DNF 21 15K Keagan McCarty Keagan McCarty Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
21 DNF 20 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
22 DNF 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -12
23 DNF 16 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -7
DNS 25 11D Dominic White Dominic White Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -
DNS 23 29 Cohen Florke Cohen Florke Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 Laps

Gunderson Racing Heat 1Gunderson Racing / GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 3 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 4
4 6 86 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
5 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 2 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
7 8 32 Riley Valentine Riley Valentine Terril, IA Terril, IA 1
8 4 11D Dominic White Dominic White Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -4
9 9 29 Cohen Florke Cohen Florke Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 Laps

Gunderson Racing Heat 2Gunderson Racing / GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 2
2 1 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 2 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
4 4 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
5 6 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
6 7 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 5 15K Keagan McCarty Keagan McCarty Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -2
DNS 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
8 Laps

Gunderson Racing Heat 3Gunderson Racing / GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 2 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
3 4 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 1
4 3 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 6 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 5 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -1
7 7 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 8 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect