Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
8/30/2014 - Jackson Motorplex

8/30/2014 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • Miniakota Cup Series Points-old13 entries
  • Miniakota Non-Winged Micros12 entries
  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints39 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Midwest Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 11 DNS -
Heat 4 3 8 DNF -5

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 1 7 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
3 3 6 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 6 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
5 8 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 3
6 12 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 6
7 11 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
8 9 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
9 16 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 7
10 15 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 5
11 14 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
12 17 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 5
13 18 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 5
14 20 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
15 7 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -8
16 10 18M Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -6
17 26 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 9
18 21 32 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
19 DNF 4 75 D.J. Brink D.J. Brink Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -15
20 DNF 22 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
21 DNF 24 17 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
22 DNF 25 93 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
23 DNF 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -18
24 DNF 19 18X Nate Laugen Nate Laugen Lake Mills, IA Lake Mills, IA -5
25 DNF 13 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -12
26 DNF 23 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
2 2 18X Nate Laugen Nate Laugen Lake Mills, IA Lake Mills, IA -
3 3 32 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
4 5 81 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 1
5 4 75C Casey Heser Casey Heser Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
6 9 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 3
7 6 10 Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
8 7 17 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
DNS 8 07 Derek Anderson Derek Anderson Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
DNS 10 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
DNS 11 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
DNS 12 29 Nick Lusk Nick Lusk Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 1
2 1 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 4 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
4 3 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
5 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
6 7 93 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
7 8 64 Bruce Anderson Bruce Anderson Trimont, MN Trimont, MN 1
8 9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
9 5 612 Isaac Schreurs Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
DNS 11 2CK Kenny Long Kenny Long Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
DNS 10 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
10 Laps

Valentine Memorial Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -
2 5 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 3
3 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
4 3 75C Casey Heser Casey Heser Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
5 7 10 Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 2
6 8 612 Isaac Schreurs Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
7 DNF 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
8 DNF 6 64 Bruce Anderson Bruce Anderson Trimont, MN Trimont, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
2 1 18M Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
3 3 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 5 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 4 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
6 7 81 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 1
7 6 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
8 DNF 8 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 D.J. Brink D.J. Brink Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 6 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 4
3 8 7 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 5
4 4 32 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
5 3 612 Isaac Schreurs Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
7 DNF 2 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -5
DNS 5 29 Nick Lusk Nick Lusk Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
3 4 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 1
4 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
5 8 75C Casey Heser Casey Heser Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
6 5 17 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
7 7 07 Derek Anderson Derek Anderson Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
DNS 2 2CK Kenny Long Kenny Long Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
3 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 5 18X Nate Laugen Nate Laugen Lake Mills, IA Lake Mills, IA 1
5 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
6 6 10 Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
7 7 64 Bruce Anderson Bruce Anderson Trimont, MN Trimont, MN -
8 DNF 3 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 1
2 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
3 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
4 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
5 7 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 2
6 5 93 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
7 1 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -6
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect