Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
6/30/2023 - Brown County Speedway

6/30/2023 - Brown County Speedway

Aberdeen, SD

23 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 12-Chad Becker[8]; 2. 10-Cole Searing[14]; 3. 2S-Josh Skorczewski[9]; 4. 21X-Dustin Arthur[18]; 5. 16-Thomas Weisgram[1]; 6. 18G-Chase Gelling[5]; 7. 73M-David Carlson[2]; 8. 20-Trevor Anderson[7]; 9. 10X-Blake Swenson[23]; 10. 87-Curt Kranz[6]; 11. 11B-Ben Mickelson[17]; 12. 10R-Kevin Robertson[21]; 13. 32-Pat Weisgram[15]; 14. 7-Mike Rohwedder[3]; 15. 11M-Blaine Doppler[12]; 16. 11-Roger Bitz[22]; 17. 03-Dave Thomas[13]; 18. 9R-Erik Robertson[10]; 19. (DNF) 10B-Robert Bitz[16]; 20. (DNS) 9-Kent Arment; 21. (DNS) 85-Jayson Good; 22. (DNS) T3-Rich Thomas; 23. (DNS) 2T-Todd Thomas

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18G-Chase Gelling[5]; 2. 73M-David Carlson[2]; 3. 7-Mike Rohwedder[6]; 4. 9R-Erik Robertson[1]; 5. 03-Dave Thomas[4]; 6. 10B-Robert Bitz[3]; 7. 2T-Todd Thomas[8]; 8. (DNF) 10X-Blake Swenson[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Trevor Anderson[2]; 2. 9-Kent Arment[6]; 3. 2S-Josh Skorczewski[5]; 4. 85-Jayson Good[3]; 5. 10-Cole Searing[8]; 6. 11B-Ben Mickelson[1]; 7. T3-Rich Thomas[7]; 8. 11-Roger Bitz[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Chad Becker[2]; 2. 16-Thomas Weisgram[3]; 3. 87-Curt Kranz[7]; 4. 11M-Blaine Doppler[4]; 5. 32-Pat Weisgram[1]; 6. 21X-Dustin Arthur[6]; 7. 10R-Kevin Robertson[5]

19 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1Z-Dawson Zabel[2]; 2. 77-Jarod Klein[9]; 3. 11-Kyle Schell[3]; 4. 31-Scott Hansen[18]; 5. 3JR-Luke Johnson[12]; 6. U2-Cory Berquist[5]; 7. 15-Taylor Schmidt[17]; 8. 3SR-Lorin Johnson[8]; 9. 69-Britt Williams[4]; 10. 82-Connor Blumhardt[6]; 11. 37-William Hein[1]; 12. 77J-Nathan Jager[14]; 13. 51-Toby Eilers[10]; 14. 99MC-James Irwin[13]; 15. (DNF) 1X-Tyler Bitz[19]; 16. (DNF) 21K-Kagan Cutler[16]; 17. (DNF) 12C-Eric Cease[11]; 18. (DNF) X-Timothy Skeide[15]; 19. (DNF) 55-Jordan Kienow[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Kyle Schell[2]; 2. 77-Jarod Klein[6]; 3. 82-Connor Blumhardt[5]; 4. 51-Toby Eilers[1]; 5. 99MC-James Irwin[3]; 6. (DNF) 15-Taylor Schmidt[7]; 7. (DNF) 31-Scott Hansen[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1Z-Dawson Zabel[3]; 2. 37-William Hein[1]; 3. 69-Britt Williams[4]; 4. 12C-Eric Cease[5]; 5. 77J-Nathan Jager[2]; 6. 21K-Kagan Cutler[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. U2-Cory Berquist[6]; 2. 3SR-Lorin Johnson[5]; 3. 55-Jordan Kienow[4]; 4. 3JR-Luke Johnson[1]; 5. X-Timothy Skeide[3]; 6. (DQ) 1X-Tyler Bitz[2]

14 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 15-Tony Konold[2]; 2. 9-Kent Arment[6]; 3. 36-Tyler Anglin[4]; 4. 24S-Mike Stearns[8]; 5. 11Z-Dylan Zabel[5]; 6. 6-Dale Ames[7]; 7. 36G'S-Garrett Gross[3]; 8. 9K-Kamryn Arment[1]; 9. 23-Derek Hanson[9]; 10. 65-Dave Brooker[11]; 11. 57-Patrick Adler[12]; 12. 32-Jesse Young[14]; 13. 42-Chaun Peterson[13]; 14. (DNF) 17-Tyler Gefroh[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Dale Ames[1]; 2. 24S-Mike Stearns[2]; 3. 9K-Kamryn Arment[3]; 4. 36-Tyler Anglin[7]; 5. 23-Derek Hanson[5]; 6. 65-Dave Brooker[6]; 7. 42-Chaun Peterson[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11Z-Dylan Zabel[1]; 2. 15-Tony Konold[4]; 3. 9-Kent Arment[5]; 4. 36G'S-Garrett Gross[3]; 5. 17-Tyler Gefroh[7]; 6. 57-Patrick Adler[2]; 7. 32-Jesse Young[6]

19 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2-Nathan Grehl[2]; 2. 33-Stewart Schipke[6]; 3. 20-Jeremy North[5]; 4. 17J-Matt Johnson[4]; 5. 18R-Corey Roberts[7]; 6. 13-Josh Fischer[1]; 7. 23-Mark Abeln[9]; 8. 67-Austin Arbogast[3]; 9. 19-Kyle Elsen[15]; 10. 65-Luis Chavez[11]; 11. 5-Brad Kopecky[8]; 12. 7-Derek Zastrow[13]; 13. 7K-Kody Lehr[10]; 14. (DNF) 32-Dominique Menzia[12]; 15. (DNF) 23JR-Kaden Kampa[16]; 16. (DNF) 3-Tracy Christensen[14]; 17. (DNF) 40-Shawn Schnabel[17]; 18. (DNF) 10W-Blake Whitlock[18]; 19. (DNS) 6S-Bob Schumacher

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17J-Matt Johnson[2]; 2. 67-Austin Arbogast[1]; 3. 13-Josh Fischer[7]; 4. 7K-Kody Lehr[6]; 5. 7-Derek Zastrow[3]; 6. (DNF) 23JR-Kaden Kampa[4]; 7. (DNS) 6S-Bob Schumacher

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jeremy North[1]; 2. 2-Nathan Grehl[3]; 3. 18R-Corey Roberts[4]; 4. 65-Luis Chavez[5]; 5. (DNF) 3-Tracy Christensen[6]; 6. (DNF) 40-Shawn Schnabel[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Stewart Schipke[4]; 2. 5-Brad Kopecky[1]; 3. 23-Mark Abeln[5]; 4. 32-Dominique Menzia[3]; 5. (DNF) 19-Kyle Elsen[2]; 6. (DNF) 10W-Blake Whitlock[6]

14 entries

NOSA Sprints


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 8H-Jade Hastings[1]; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier[4]; 3. 11M-Brendan Mullen[5]; 4. 8-Jack Croaker[3]; 5. 0-Nick Omdahl[2]; 6. 10S-Josh Swangler[7]; 7. 99-Jordan Graham[8]; 8. 41T-Travis Strandell[14]; 9. 4W-Matt Wasmund[11]; 10. 52-Adam Sobolik[13]; 11. (DNF) 17-Zach Omdahl[10]; 12. (DNF) 14-Tom Egeland[12]; 13. (DNF) 26-Blake Egeland[9]; 14. (DNF) 17B-Ryan Bickett[6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11M-Brendan Mullen[7]; 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett[3]; 3. 0-Nick Omdahl[6]; 4. 26-Blake Egeland[4]; 5. 17-Zach Omdahl[5]; 6. 14-Tom Egeland[2]; 7. 52-Adam Sobolik[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 8H-Jade Hastings[2]; 2. 8-Jack Croaker[3]; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier[5]; 4. 10S-Josh Swangler[6]; 5. 99-Jordan Graham[7]; 6. 4W-Matt Wasmund[4]; 7. 41T-Travis Strandell[1]

Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect