Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
8/12/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

8/12/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged92 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
E Main 14 13 1
E Main and D Main Hot Laps 17.157 27 -13

410 Sprints - Winged

50 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 22 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 20
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
5 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 16 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 10
7 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -5
8 8 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
9 7 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
10 20 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10
11 13 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
12 10 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
13 14 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
14 19 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 5
15 11 4 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -4
16 21 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 5
17 12 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
18 18 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
19 17 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
20 15 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -5
21 24 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 3
22 23 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
23 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -19
24 6 39 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -18
22 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 11 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 9
3 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
4 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
Top 4 transfer
5 12 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 7
6 7 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
7 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -4
8 6 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
9 17 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 8
10 9 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
11 14 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
12 16 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
13 23 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 10
14 24 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 10
15 19 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
16 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -12
17 22 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 5
18 21 2K Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 3
19 18 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
20 20 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
21 13 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -8
22 8 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -14
23 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -21
24 15 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -9
15 Laps

C Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2K Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
2 2 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
3 1 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
4 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
6 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
7 11 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 4
8 4 4CW Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -4
9 15 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 6
10 12 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
11 17 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 6
12 10 12X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
13 5 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -8
14 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 5
15 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
16 13 6B Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
17 18 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
18 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
19 24H Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
20 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
21 16 1C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
22 9 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -13
23 14 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -9
24 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
12 Laps

D Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
2 7 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 5
3 4 24H Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 6 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 9 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 10V Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
7 11 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
8 10 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
9 16 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 7
10 12 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
11 20 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC 9
12 15 17X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
13 18 4J Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 5
14 17 44P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
15 13 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
16 23 2KK Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 7
17 22 1A Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 5
18 1 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -17
19 19 35B Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -
20 14 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -6
21 21 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
22 5 50YR J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -17
23 24 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
DQ 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
10 Laps

E Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 3 44P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
3 8 4J Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 5
4 2 35B Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -2
5 9 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC 4
6 6 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
7 5 1A Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -2
8 7 2KK Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
9 15 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
Top 9 transfer
10 12 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
11 10 121 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
12 11 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
13 14 4K2W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
14 16 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
15 18 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 3
16 13 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -3
17 17 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
18 4 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -14

E Main and D Main Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 15.572
2 27 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.606
3 31 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.613
4 21 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 15.678
5 26 10V Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 15.693
6 28 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 15.702
7 20 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 15.737
8 30 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 15.749
9 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 15.798
10 29 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.799
11 32 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 15.812
12 8 4J Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 15.833
13 24 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15.846
14 19 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 15.865
15 33 17X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.868
16 22 24H Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.977
17 23 50YR J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 16.041
18 6 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 16.190
19 2 35B Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 16.373
20 9 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC 16.443
21 15 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.550
22 5 1A Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 16.721
23 3 44P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 16.744
24 10 121 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.932
25 4 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 16.935
26 16 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 16.972
27 14 4K2W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 17.157
28 7 2KK Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 17.222
29 17 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 17.324
30 13 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 17.514
31 11 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.989
32 18 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 18.297
33 12 15JR Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 18.749

C Main Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.847
2 2 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 15.849
3 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.941
4 12 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 15.985
5 14 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 15.986
6 9 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 16.026
7 10 12X Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 16.035
8 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 16.050
9 3 2K Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.131
10 4 4CW Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 16.151
11 17 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 16.179
12 13 6B Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.204
13 16 1C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 16.207
14 18 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.302
15 7 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 16.314
16 11 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 16.386
17 15 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.423
18 5 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.533
19 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.615

B Main Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.205
2 12 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.274
3 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.336
4 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 16.437
5 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.441
6 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.505
7 17 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.611
8 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 16.619
9 16 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 16.620
10 14 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.628
11 18 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.764
12 8 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.865
13 6 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 16.867
14 19 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 17.080
15 13 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 17.105
16 20 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.199
17 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 17.211
18 7 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 17.304
19 9 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 17.519
20 15 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 17.108

A Main Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.102
2 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16.404
3 16 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 16.640
4 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.801
5 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 16.821
6 18 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 16.888
7 15 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.916
8 14 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.969
9 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 16.985
10 12 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 17.045
11 8 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 17.058
12 10 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 17.058
13 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 17.180
14 20 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 17.252
15 17 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 17.278
16 11 4 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 17.492
17 6 39 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 17.550
18 13 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 17.577
19 19 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 17.674
20 7 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.746
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect