Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
7/15/2023 - I-90 Speedway

7/15/2023 - I-90 Speedway

Hartford, SD

25 entries

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars


Spielman Excavating A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 55R-Ryan Serrao[2]; 2. 13X-Eli Hargreaves[4]; 3. 91-Andrew Sullivan[16]; 4. 12L-John Lambertz[9]; 5. 17-Lee Goos Jr[12]; 6. 18-Corbin Erickson[10]; 7. 20B-Bryan Park[1]; 8. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[15]; 9. 67-Dan Carsrud[6]; 10. 18T-Tyler Rabenberg[11]; 11. 28-Nicholas Winter[7]; 12. 81-Jared Jansen[20]; 13. 9-Dominic Dobesh[19]; 14. 17D-Dillon Bickett[17]; 15. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[13]; 16. 98-Nate Barger[14]; 17. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[5]; 18. 43MB-Elliot Amdahl[18]; 19. 1B-Brayden Wiese[3]; 20. (DNF) 14-Nick Barger[8]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17D-Dillon Bickett[1]; 2. 43MB-Elliot Amdahl[4]; 3. 9-Dominic Dobesh[2]; 4. 81-Jared Jansen[3]; 5. 97-Jackson Weber[6]; 6. 61D-Dana Hood[5]; 7. X-Josh Sterrett[8]; 8. 11F-Austin Fox[9]; 9. 48-Cole Olson[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1B-Brayden Wiese[2]; 2. 18-Corbin Erickson[6]; 3. 20B-Bryan Park[1]; 4. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[4]; 5. 17D-Dillon Bickett[5]; 6. 61D-Dana Hood[3]; 7. X-Josh Sterrett[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 13X-Eli Hargreaves[2]; 2. 28-Nicholas Winter[3]; 3. 18T-Tyler Rabenberg[6]; 4. 98-Nate Barger[5]; 5. 9-Dominic Dobesh[4]; 6. (DNS) 11F-Austin Fox

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[2]; 2. 55R-Ryan Serrao[1]; 3. 14-Nick Barger[4]; 4. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[6]; 5. 81-Jared Jansen[5]; 6. 97-Jackson Weber[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Dan Carsrud[2]; 2. 12L-John Lambertz[4]; 3. 17-Lee Goos Jr[6]; 4. 91-Andrew Sullivan[3]; 5. 43MB-Elliot Amdahl[5]; 6. 48-Cole Olson[1]

21 entries

Late Model Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 33-Garet Deboer[6]; 2. 64-Cory Yeigh[5]; 3. 55-John Hoing[10]; 4. 3-Matt Steuerwald[9]; 5. 3M-Brett Martin[3]; 6. 21-Ron Howe[7]; 7. 12-Mike Chaney[11]; 8. 34K-Colby Klaassen[20]; 9. 40-Tim Dann[12]; 10. 27-Lee Kuchta[18]; 11. 9-Kyle DeBoer[2]; 12. (DNF) 21T-Trevor Tesch[8]; 13. (DNF) 29Z-JJ Zebell[1]; 14. (DNF) 99-Ryan DeBoer[16]; 15. (DNF) 83X-Brylee Gough[17]; 16. (DNF) 41M-Marty Grilley[13]; 17. (DNF) 15-Brandon Ferguson[14]; 18. (DNF) 211-Tyler Zebell[21]; 19. (DNF) 14J-Jayke Glanzer[4]; 20. (DNS) 1K-Kinzer Glanzer; 21. (DQ) 20X-Derrick Nordstrom[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14J-Jayke Glanzer[4]; 2. 21-Ron Howe[5]; 3. 3-Matt Steuerwald[6]; 4. 40-Tim Dann[7]; 5. 41M-Marty Grilley[1]; 6. 99-Ryan DeBoer[3]; 7. 20X-Derrick Nordstrom[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 29Z-JJ Zebell[1]; 2. 64-Cory Yeigh[4]; 3. 3M-Brett Martin[3]; 4. 55-John Hoing[6]; 5. 15-Brandon Ferguson[2]; 6. 83X-Brylee Gough[5]; 7. (DNF) 34K-Colby Klaassen[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Garet Deboer[4]; 2. 21T-Trevor Tesch[5]; 3. 9-Kyle DeBoer[1]; 4. 12-Mike Chaney[6]; 5. 1K-Kinzer Glanzer[3]; 6. 27-Lee Kuchta[2]; 7. (DNF) 211-Tyler Zebell[7]

23 entries

USRA B-Modifieds


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 07-Aaron De Thury[4]; 2. 15-Adam Chernotik[6]; 3. 22T-Tyler Tesch[11]; 4. 87-Clint Erickson[8]; 5. 22-Justin Voeltz[2]; 6. U2-Cory Berquist[12]; 7. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen[9]; 8. 66R-Randy Van Veldhuizen[5]; 9. 97K-Tanner Koster[14]; 10. 21K-Dave Kennedy[19]; 11. 18D-Chris Goetz[15]; 12. 57-Duke Erickson[10]; 13. 08-Skyelar DeVaney[18]; 14. 80-Dustin Johnson[3]; 15. 62-Austin Mutcher[16]; 16. (DNF) 7K-Tom Koster[1]; 17. (DNF) 004-Zakery Evenson[17]; 18. (DNF) 7W-Doug Wallis[7]; 19. (DNF) 77-Colton Kaskie[13]; 20. (DNF) 65X-Sawyer Grogan[20]

B Feature 1 (6 Laps): 1. 21K-Dave Kennedy[1]; 2. 65X-Sawyer Grogan[3]; 3. 66-Michael Wichers[5]; 4. 5K-Manny Langstraat[2]; 5. 29MW-Michael Wallace[4]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 22T-Tyler Tesch[7]; 2. 87-Clint Erickson[6]; 3. 7K-Tom Koster[2]; 4. 66R-Randy Van Veldhuizen[4]; 5. 77-Colton Kaskie[3]; 6. 62-Austin Mutcher[1]; 7. 21K-Dave Kennedy[5]; 8. (DNF) 29MW-Michael Wallace[8]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen[6]; 2. U2-Cory Berquist[7]; 3. 7W-Doug Wallis[5]; 4. 80-Dustin Johnson[3]; 5. 97K-Tanner Koster[4]; 6. 004-Zakery Evenson[8]; 7. 5K-Manny Langstraat[1]; 8. (DNF) 66-Michael Wichers[2]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 22-Justin Voeltz[2]; 2. 07-Aaron De Thury[3]; 3. 57-Duke Erickson[6]; 4. 15-Adam Chernotik[4]; 5. 18D-Chris Goetz[5]; 6. 08-Skyelar DeVaney[7]; 7. 65X-Sawyer Grogan[1]

22 entries

USRA Hobby Stocks


Lawn Snow Company A Feature (12 Laps): 1. Z86-Tracy Halouska[10]; 2. 61N-Nick Brady[8]; 3. 18K-Landon Krohn[9]; 4. 17J-Jason Bradley[1]; 5. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[11]; 6. 88-Chad Dubac[3]; 7. 3J-James Adams[6]; 8. 99-Bill Christiansen[5]; 9. 27-Dylan Andal[13]; 10. 20B-Josh Bradley[7]; 11. 57W-Wyatt Steenhoven[14]; 12. 22-Jace Taylor[20]; 13. 76-Shawn Erickson[15]; 14. 94-Tyler Bradley[16]; 15. 10K-Charlie Koepp[19]; 16. 40J-Justin Peterson[2]; 17. 13-Shila Erickson[17]; 18. 00-Angela Downs[18]; 19. 67-Jayda Hanson[21]; 20. 45-Jon Stykel[22]; 21. (DNF) 4-Jim Baartman[12]; 22. (DNF) 7X-Logan Fitzpatrick[4]

Lawn Snow Company Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 18K-Landon Krohn[6]; 2. 17J-Jason Bradley[2]; 3. 4-Jim Baartman[7]; 4. 7X-Logan Fitzpatrick[4]; 5. 27-Dylan Andal[5]; 6. 94-Tyler Bradley[3]; 7. 00-Angela Downs[1]; 8. 67-Jayda Hanson[8]

Lawn Snow Company Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. Z86-Tracy Halouska[6]; 2. 99-Bill Christiansen[4]; 3. 20B-Josh Bradley[5]; 4. 40J-Justin Peterson[3]; 5. 57W-Wyatt Steenhoven[7]; 6. 13-Shila Erickson[1]; 7. (DNF) 22-Jace Taylor[2]

Lawn Snow Company Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 88-Chad Dubac[3]; 2. 61N-Nick Brady[5]; 3. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[6]; 4. 3J-James Adams[4]; 5. 76-Shawn Erickson[1]; 6. (DNF) 10K-Charlie Koepp[2]; 7. (DNF) 45-Jon Stykel[7]

21 entries

Midwest Sprint Touring Series


Gunderson Racing A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 20-Brant O'Banion[8]; 2. 35L-Cody Ledger[20]; 3. 83-Sam Henderson[2]; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs[6]; 5. 8-Micah Slendy[5]; 6. 13MJ-Brandon Halverson[4]; 7. 10-Lincoln Drewis[18]; 8. 54-Brett Wanner[14]; 9. 101-Chuck McGillivray[11]; 10. 5J-Javen Ostermann[15]; 11. 17D-Dillon Bickett[13]; 12. 2X-Tony Rustad[19]; 13. (DNF) 17B-Ryan Bickett[3]; 14. (DNF) 14-Nick Barger[9]; 15. (DNF) 05-Colin Smith[1]; 16. (DNF) 36-Cole Tostenson[12]; 17. (DNF) 23J-Ethan Jones[21]; 18. (DNF) 29-Cohen Florke[16]; 19. (DNF) 5-Bill Wiese[10]; 20. (DNS) 105-Cody Ihlen; 21. (DNS) 23V-Michalob Voeltz

Gunderson Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Micah Slendy[1]; 2. 05-Colin Smith[2]; 3. 105-Cody Ihlen[4]; 4. 17D-Dillon Bickett[3]; 5. 54-Brett Wanner[6]; 6. 5J-Javen Ostermann[5]; 7. 29-Cohen Florke[7]

Gunderson Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Sam Henderson[4]; 2. 20-Brant O'Banion[3]; 3. 101-Chuck McGillivray[1]; 4. 14-Nick Barger[5]; 5. 36-Cole Tostenson[7]; 6. (DNF) 10-Lincoln Drewis[6]; 7. (DNS) 35L-Cody Ledger

Gunderson Racing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Ryan Bickett[2]; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs[6]; 3. 13MJ-Brandon Halverson[3]; 4. 5-Bill Wiese[5]; 5. (DNF) 23V-Michalob Voeltz[1]; 6. (DNF) 2X-Tony Rustad[4]; 7. (DQ) 23J-Ethan Jones[7]

Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect