Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
9/8/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

9/8/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

Harlan, IA

21 entries

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 12-Tyler Drueke[1]; 2. 55L-Jack Dover[3]; 3. 8B-Jake Galusha[2]; 4. 03-Shayle Bade[7]; 5. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden[8]; 6. 07-Owen Carlson[9]; 7. 25-Gunnar Pike[10]; 8. 1B-Brandon Horton[6]; 9. 11-Matt Richards[17]; 10. 32-Trefer Waller[5]; 11. 35L-Ty Ledger[16]; 12. 45-Monty Ferriera[21]; 13. 76-Jay Russell[13]; 14. 5-Stuart Snyder[14]; 15. 48-Tyler Thompson[12]; 16. 19-Tadd Holliman[20]; 17. 3-Cole Garner[18]; 18. 84-Chris Roseland[11]; 19. (DNF) 4S-Jeremy Snow[4]; 20. (DNF) 53-Joe Miller[19]; 21. (DNF) 28-Madi Miller[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Trefer Waller[1]; 2. 8B-Jake Galusha[2]; 3. 12-Tyler Drueke[5]; 4. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden[6]; 5. 76-Jay Russell[4]; 6. 35L-Ty Ledger[3]; 7. 53-Joe Miller[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55L-Jack Dover[2]; 2. 03-Shayle Bade[4]; 3. 4S-Jeremy Snow[1]; 4. 07-Owen Carlson[6]; 5. 5-Stuart Snyder[7]; 6. 11-Matt Richards[3]; 7. 19-Tadd Holliman[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 84-Chris Roseland[2]; 2. 1B-Brandon Horton[3]; 3. 48-Tyler Thompson[6]; 4. 25-Gunnar Pike[7]; 5. 28-Madi Miller[1]; 6. 3-Cole Garner[4]; 7. 45-Monty Ferriera[5]

18 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 25-Lachlan McHugh[9]; 2. 88-Austin McCarl[1]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn[5]; 4. 6G-Garet Williamson[6]; 5. 14T-Tim Estenson[7]; 6. 53-Jack Dover[12]; 7. 22-Riley Goodno[8]; 8. 81-Stuart Snyder[3]; 9. 2KS-Kaleb Johnson[4]; 10. 12-Tyler Drueke[15]; 11. 10J-Justin Jacobsma[10]; 12. 15-Jack Potter[16]; 13. 7-Tyler Lee[11]; 14. 0-Brandon Stevenson[17]; 15. G5-Gage Pulkrabek[14]; 16. (DNF) 22X-Kameron Key[13]; 17. (DNF) 19-Ayrton Gennetten[2]; 18. (DNF) 33-Alan Zoutte[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6G-Garet Williamson[1]; 2. 81-Stuart Snyder[2]; 3. 14T-Tim Estenson[4]; 4. 10J-Justin Jacobsma[3]; 5. 22X-Kameron Key[5]; 6. 15-Jack Potter[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Ayrton Gennetten[1]; 2. 2KS-Kaleb Johnson[2]; 3. 22-Riley Goodno[3]; 4. 7-Tyler Lee[4]; 5. G5-Gage Pulkrabek[5]; 6. 0-Brandon Stevenson[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Austin McCarl[2]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn[1]; 3. 25-Lachlan McHugh[4]; 4. 53-Jack Dover[3]; 5. 12-Tyler Drueke[5]; 6. 33-Alan Zoutte[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 6G-Garet Williamson, 00:11.183[2]; 2. 19-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:11.387[18]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn, 00:11.425[11]; 4. 81-Stuart Snyder, 00:11.454[1]; 5. 2KS-Kaleb Johnson, 00:11.508[5]; 6. 88-Austin McCarl, 00:11.562[12]; 7. 10J-Justin Jacobsma, 00:11.595[9]; 8. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:11.603[13]; 9. 53-Jack Dover, 00:11.624[4]; 10. 14T-Tim Estenson, 00:11.627[17]; 11. 7-Tyler Lee, 00:11.639[14]; 12. 25-Lachlan McHugh, 00:11.648[8]; 13. 22X-Kameron Key, 00:11.680[3]; 14. G5-Gage Pulkrabek, 00:11.830[7]; 15. 12-Tyler Drueke, 00:11.837[15]; 16. 15-Jack Potter, 00:11.910[6]; 17. 0-Brandon Stevenson, 00:12.275[16]; 18. 33-Alan Zoutte, 00:13.518[10]

Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect