Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
9/13/2022 - Clay County Fair Speedway

9/13/2022 - Clay County Fair Speedway

Spencer, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds - PREMIUM Parking27 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models
  • IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's Flooring26 entries
  • ASCS Sprint Cars26 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

  • 800 West 18th Street

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

ASCS Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
B-Main 1 5 10 -5
Heat 2 7 7 -
Qualifying 2 15.220 9 -7

ASCS Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A-MainLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
3 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
4 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
5 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
6 8 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
7 9 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
8 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
9 11 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
10 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
11 17 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 6
12 19 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 7
13 16 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
14 18 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 4
15 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
16 20 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
17 13 99 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -4
18 14 05 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
19 7 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -12
20 15 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -5
21 21 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
22 22 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
12 Laps

B-Main 1BMRS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 1 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -1
3 6 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
4 9 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
5 10 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
6 4 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 8 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
8 7 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -1
9 3 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -6
10 5 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5

Heat 1SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
2 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
3 1 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
4 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
5 2 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
6 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
7 6 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -1
8 8 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
9 9 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

Heat 2SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 1 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
3 6 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
4 4 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -
5 3 99 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -2
6 9 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
7 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 8 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -
9 5 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4

Heat 3SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
3 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
5 5 05 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 7 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 1
7 6 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
8 8 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 14.087
2 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 14.122
3 1 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 14.247
4 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 14.255
5 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.485
6 2 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 14.606
7 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 14.646
8 9 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.664
9 6 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.789
3 Laps

Qualifying 2The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 14.170
2 1 99 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 14.317
3 7 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.444
4 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 14.456
5 8 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.481
6 5 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 14.868
7 4 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.873
8 3 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 15.123
9 2 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 15.220
3 Laps

Qualifying 3The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.373
2 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 14.460
3 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.620
4 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.626
5 3 05 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.726
6 1 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 14.850
7 4 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 14.950
8 7 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 15.473
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect