Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
7/15/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

7/15/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

26 entries

Wyffels Hybrids RaceSaver Sprints by Heser Auto


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4SS-Jody Rosenboom[1]; 2. 10-Trevor Serbus[4]; 3. 30-Matt Johnson[2]; 4. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[7]; 5. 45-Monty Ferriera[10]; 6. 23-Brandon Bosma[14]; 7. 13-Brandon Halverson[6]; 8. 33-Trevor Smith[12]; 9. 19B-Jack Berger[9]; 10. 33S-Jeremy Schultz[11]; 11. 105-Cody Ihlen[16]; 12. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[20]; 13. 74N-Luke Nellis[19]; 14. 23C-Ben Crees[15]; 15. 18L-Logan Domagala[17]; 16. (DNF) 24B-Brandon Buysse[5]; 17. (DNF) 91-Andrew Sullivan[18]; 18. (DNF) 4S-Mike Stien[3]; 19. (DNF) 56-Bill Johnson[8]; 20. (DNF) 24G-Chris Graf[13]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 105-Cody Ihlen[2]; 2. 18L-Logan Domagala[1]; 3. 91-Andrew Sullivan[6]; 4. 74N-Luke Nellis[5]; 5. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[4]; 6. 54-Michael Stien[8]; 7. 3D-Dan Griep[7]; 8. 17-Wade Hansen[9]; 9. 28G-Gracyn Masur[11]; 10. (DNF) 07-Owen Carlson[3]; 11. (DNS) 26G-Hannah Graf

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4SS-Jody Rosenboom[4]; 2. 24B-Brandon Buysse[2]; 3. 45-Monty Ferriera[3]; 4. 19B-Jack Berger[1]; 5. 24G-Chris Graf[5]; 6. 18L-Logan Domagala[8]; 7. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[9]; 8. 3D-Dan Griep[6]; 9. 17-Wade Hansen[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33S-Jeremy Schultz[1]; 2. 30-Matt Johnson[3]; 3. 13-Brandon Halverson[4]; 4. 10-Trevor Serbus[5]; 5. 23-Brandon Bosma[8]; 6. 105-Cody Ihlen[2]; 7. 74N-Luke Nellis[7]; 8. 54-Michael Stien[6]; 9. 28G-Gracyn Masur[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 4S-Mike Stien[1]; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[4]; 3. 56-Bill Johnson[3]; 4. 33-Trevor Smith[7]; 5. 23C-Ben Crees[2]; 6. 07-Owen Carlson[6]; 7. 91-Andrew Sullivan[8]; 8. (DNF) 26G-Hannah Graf[5]

29 entries

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[3]; 2. 22-Kaleb Johnson[4]; 3. 09-Matt Juhl[8]; 4. 83-Justin Henderson[11]; 5. 24T-Christopher Thram[2]; 6. 35-Skylar Prochaska[15]; 7. 3P-Sawyer Phillips[14]; 8. 20G-Chris Graf[18]; 9. 12-Troy Schreurs[7]; 10. 5-Javen Ostermann[12]; 11. 33-James Broty[10]; 12. 1CC-Clayton Christensen[16]; 13. 33B-Scott Broty[23]; 14. 4W-Matt Wasmund[20]; 15. 22W-Aaron Werner[24]; 16. (DNF) 27B-Jake Bubak[1]; 17. (DNF) 36-Scotty Thiel[6]; 18. (DNF) 5T-Mark Toews[21]; 19. (DNF) 8-Jacob Hughes[22]; 20. (DNF) 13MJ-Brandon Halverson[13]; 21. (DNF) 20-Brant O'Banion[5]; 22. (DNF) 83JR-Sam Henderson[9]; 23. (DNF) 44-Chris Martin[19]; 24. (DNF) 23W-Scott Winters[17]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 5T-Mark Toews[2]; 2. 8-Jacob Hughes[4]; 3. 33B-Scott Broty[6]; 4. 22W-Aaron Werner[1]; 5. 14-Jody Rosenboom[3]; 6. 48-Taylor Forbes[9]; 7. (DNF) 91-Andrew Sullivan[5]; 8. (DNS) 18-Tyler Rabenberg; 9. (DNS) 10-Lincoln Drewis

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Scotty Thiel[2]; 2. 3P-Sawyer Phillips[1]; 3. 22-Kaleb Johnson[4]; 4. 20G-Chris Graf[5]; 5. 24T-Christopher Thram[3]; 6. 14-Jody Rosenboom[7]; 7. 5T-Mark Toews[6]; 8. 48-Taylor Forbes[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[4]; 2. 20-Brant O'Banion[2]; 3. 23W-Scott Winters[5]; 4. 1CC-Clayton Christensen[1]; 5. 83JR-Sam Henderson[3]; 6. 8-Jacob Hughes[6]; 7. 22W-Aaron Werner[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 13MJ-Brandon Halverson[1]; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs[4]; 3. 5-Javen Ostermann[2]; 4. 44-Chris Martin[5]; 5. 33-James Broty[3]; 6. 91-Andrew Sullivan[7]; 7. (DNF) 18-Tyler Rabenberg[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Skylar Prochaska[1]; 2. 83-Justin Henderson[2]; 3. 27B-Jake Bubak[3]; 4. 09-Matt Juhl[4]; 5. 4W-Matt Wasmund[5]; 6. 33B-Scott Broty[6]; 7. 10-Lincoln Drewis[7]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 22-Kaleb Johnson, 00:13.893[7]; 2. 9-Chase Randall, 00:13.931[6]; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, 00:13.972[5]; 4. 09-Matt Juhl, 00:14.082[18]; 5. 24T-Christopher Thram, 00:14.094[8]; 6. 83JR-Sam Henderson, 00:14.107[9]; 7. 33-James Broty, 00:14.187[17]; 8. 27B-Jake Bubak, 00:14.194[2]; 9. 36-Scotty Thiel, 00:14.195[26]; 10. 20-Brant O'Banion, 00:14.203[15]; 11. 5-Javen Ostermann, 00:14.212[19]; 12. 83-Justin Henderson, 00:14.214[4]; 13. 3P-Sawyer Phillips, 00:14.224[1]; 14. 1CC-Clayton Christensen, 00:14.258[10]; 15. 13MJ-Brandon Halverson, 00:14.267[16]; 16. 35-Skylar Prochaska, 00:14.291[20]; 17. 20G-Chris Graf, 00:14.299[11]; 18. 23W-Scott Winters, 00:14.329[12]; 19. 44-Chris Martin, 00:14.376[14]; 20. 4W-Matt Wasmund, 00:14.440[22]; 21. 5T-Mark Toews, 00:14.455[25]; 22. 8-Jacob Hughes, 00:14.474[21]; 23. 18-Tyler Rabenberg, 00:14.494[23]; 24. 33B-Scott Broty, 00:14.557[29]; 25. 14-Jody Rosenboom, 00:14.560[27]; 26. 22W-Aaron Werner, 00:14.749[3]; 27. 91-Andrew Sullivan, 00:14.802[13]; 28. 10-Lincoln Drewis, 00:14.811[24]; 29. 48-Taylor Forbes, 00:14.859[28]

Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect