Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
6/18/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

6/18/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

6 entries

UMSS Traditional Sprint Cars


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 6-Jake Kouba[4]; 2. 12-Johnny Parsons III[1]; 3. 22-Jeff Pellersels[3]; 4. 135-Joshua Hulberg[2]; 5. 1-Chuck Schumacher[5]; 6. C4-Carl Wade[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 6-Jake Kouba[6]; 2. 22-Jeff Pellersels[5]; 3. 135-Joshua Hulberg[4]; 4. 12-Johnny Parsons III[1]; 5. 1-Chuck Schumacher[2]; 6. C4-Carl Wade[3]

34 entries

410 Outlaw Sprints


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[2]; 2. 09-Matt Juhl[5]; 3. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[1]; 4. 16-Brooke Tatnell[7]; 5. 88-Austin McCarl[16]; 6. 21-Brian Brown[4]; 7. 13-Mark Dobmeier[8]; 8. 1X-Jake Bubak[9]; 9. 81-Jack Dover[11]; 10. 44-Chris Martin[13]; 11. 24T-Christopher Thram[15]; 12. 7-Justin Henderson[17]; 13. 22X-Riley Goodno[10]; 14. 2-Lynton Jeffrey[6]; 15. 8H-Jade Hastings[21]; 16. 11M-Brendan Mullen[19]; 17. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[3]; 18. 14-Jody Rosenboom[23]; 19. 35-Skylar Prochaska[18]; 20. 97-Alan Gilbertson[24]; 21. (DNF) 14T-Tim Estenson[14]; 22. (DNF) 9N-Wade Nygaard[22]; 23. (DNF) 2KS-Tasker Phillips[12]; 24. (DNF) 33-James Broty[20]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 8H-Jade Hastings[3]; 2. 9N-Wade Nygaard[1]; 3. 14-Jody Rosenboom[4]; 4. 97-Alan Gilbertson[9]; 5. 51A-Elliot Amdahl[8]; 6. 8-Jack Croaker[12]; 7. 55-Nick Ranten[6]; 8. 17-Zach Omdahl[11]; 9. 2K-Kevin Ingle[10]; 10. 26-Blake Egeland[13]; 11. 22-Nick Otto[7]; 12. 4W-Matt Wasmund[2]; 13. (DNF) ACE-Dusty Zomer[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Brian Brown[2]; 2. 81-Jack Dover[1]; 3. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[3]; 4. 7-Justin Henderson[5]; 5. 11M-Brendan Mullen[6]; 6. 9N-Wade Nygaard[4]; 7. 55-Nick Ranten[7]; 8. (DNS) 26-Blake Egeland

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22X-Riley Goodno[1]; 2. 16-Brooke Tatnell[3]; 3. 14T-Tim Estenson[2]; 4. 09-Matt Juhl[4]; 5. 33-James Broty[6]; 6. 8H-Jade Hastings[7]; 7. 22-Nick Otto[8]; 8. 2K-Kevin Ingle[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[1]; 2. 88-Austin McCarl[5]; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier[2]; 4. 5T-Ryan Timms[4]; 5. 2KS-Tasker Phillips[3]; 6. 14-Jody Rosenboom[7]; 7. 51A-Elliot Amdahl[8]; 8. 4W-Matt Wasmund[6]; 9. 17-Zach Omdahl[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1X-Jake Bubak[1]; 2. 2-Lynton Jeffrey[4]; 3. 44-Chris Martin[2]; 4. 35-Skylar Prochaska[5]; 5. 24T-Christopher Thram[3]; 6. ACE-Dusty Zomer[8]; 7. 97-Alan Gilbertson[7]; 8. (DNF) 8-Jack Croaker[6]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 9N-Wade Nygaard, 00:13.392[14]; 2. 09-Matt Juhl, 00:13.453[2]; 3. 22K-Kaleb Johnson, 00:13.483[11]; 4. 16-Brooke Tatnell, 00:13.550[16]; 5. 21-Brian Brown, 00:13.577[4]; 6. 14T-Tim Estenson, 00:13.716[8]; 7. 81-Jack Dover, 00:13.747[15]; 8. 22X-Riley Goodno, 00:13.855[7]; 9. 7-Justin Henderson, 00:13.856[5]; 10. 2K-Kevin Ingle, 00:13.916[3]; 11. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:13.949[17]; 12. 33-James Broty, 00:13.998[9]; 13. 55-Nick Ranten, 00:14.010[1]; 14. 8H-Jade Hastings, 00:14.010[10]; 15. 26-Blake Egeland, 00:14.724[13]; 16. 22-Nick Otto, 00:14.878[6]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:13.459[14]; 2. 2-Lynton Jeffrey, 00:13.462[8]; 3. 2KS-Tasker Phillips, 00:13.624[1]; 4. 24T-Christopher Thram, 00:13.669[2]; 5. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 00:13.697[7]; 6. 44-Chris Martin, 00:13.702[16]; 7. 3-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:13.753[12]; 8. 1X-Jake Bubak, 00:13.770[3]; 9. 88-Austin McCarl, 00:13.809[6]; 10. 35-Skylar Prochaska, 00:13.823[15]; 11. 4W-Matt Wasmund, 00:13.907[10]; 12. 8-Jack Croaker, 00:14.023[9]; 13. 14-Jody Rosenboom, 00:14.030[13]; 14. 97-Alan Gilbertson, 00:14.115[17]; 15. 51A-Elliot Amdahl, 00:14.275[11]; 16. ACE-Dusty Zomer, 00:14.287[5]; 17. 17-Zach Omdahl, 00:14.484[4]

Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect