Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
9/18/2021 - Rapid Speedway

9/18/2021 - Rapid Speedway

Rock Rapids, IA

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models16 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models
  • Van's Implement Sportsmans12 entries
  • Papik Motors USRA B-Modifieds24 entries
  • Gunderson Racing Inc. MSTS 360 Sprints20 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

Gunderson Racing Inc. MSTS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 11 4
Heat 1 3 5 -2

Gunderson Racing Inc. MSTS 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A FeatureProperty Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
2 3 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 6 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
4 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
5 8 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
6 1 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
7 11 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
8 20 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 12
9 2 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -7
10 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -5
11 15 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
12 9 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -3
13 12 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
14 18 32 Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
15 DNF 7 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -8
16 DNF 16 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
17 DNF 14 7C Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -3
18 DNF 13 55 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -5
19 DNF 17 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
DNS 19 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
2 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
3 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
4 7 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 3
5 3 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
6 DNF 5 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
DNS 6 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 3 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
4 4 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 6 55 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 1
6 5 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
2 1 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
3 2 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -1
4 3 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
5 5 7C Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
6 4 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
7 7 32 Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect