Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
9/4/2021 - Jackson Motorplex

9/4/2021 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • UMSS Traditional Sprint Cars18 entries
  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints49 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 10 10 -
Heat 1 7 7 -
Qualifying 1 14.312 19 -15

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 11 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 8
4 9 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 5
5 20 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 15
6 6 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
7 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
8 3 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -5
9 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 6
10 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
11 13 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
12 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
13 22 5X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 9
14 10 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
15 8 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
16 18 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
17 19 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
18 23 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 5
19 14 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -5
20 16 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
21 17 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -4
22 24 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
23 DNF 21 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
24 DNF 1 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -23
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 2 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 4 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
5 7 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
6 8 5TT Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 2
7 6 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
8 9 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 1
9 5 7 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -4
10 10 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
11 16 36 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 5
12 12 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
13 14 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
14 DNF 13 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
15 DNF 11 99 Brayden Gruebel Brayden Gruebel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -4
DNS 15 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 1 5X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
3 4 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
5 5 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -
6 7 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
7 10 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
8 6 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -2
9 11 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 2
10 9 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
11 14 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 3
12 DNF 13 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
13 DNF 8 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
DNS 15 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
DNS 12 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 5 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
6 6 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
7 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 9 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
9 8 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 1 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 2 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 6 7 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
6 5 5TT Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -1
7 8 99 Brayden Gruebel Brayden Gruebel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 1
8 DNF 7 36 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 2
3 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
5 2 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
6 7 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 1
7 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
8 6 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 6 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 1
5 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
6 8 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
7 DNF 1 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6
8 DNF 4 5X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 3 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 6 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
6 7 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 DNF 1 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -6
DNS 8 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
3 1 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 1
5 6 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
6 DNF 8 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 2
7 DNF 3 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -4
8 DNF 7 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.496
2 13 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.579
3 22 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 13.661
4 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.679
5 7 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.707
6 25 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.727
7 18 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.842
8 23 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 13.923
9 17 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 13.973
10 19 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.012
11 12 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.021
12 6 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.024
13 14 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 14.036
14 5 5TT Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 14.052
15 24 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 14.066
16 16 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 14.083
17 15 7 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 14.226
18 21 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 14.258
19 4 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.312
20 20 36 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.323
21 8 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 14.399
22 10 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 14.551
23 9 99 Brayden Gruebel Brayden Gruebel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 14.900
24 3 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 14.973
25 1 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 15.088
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 5X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.554
2 3 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 13.674
3 16 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.698
4 1 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.742
5 19 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.769
6 10 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 13.850
7 5 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 13.881
8 13 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.899
9 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.934
10 2 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 13.953
11 18 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 13.963
12 12 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 13.985
13 11 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 13.992
14 22 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.026
15 23 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 14.058
16 6 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.085
17 20 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 14.091
18 7 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.136
19 8 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 14.456
20 9 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 14.477
21 15 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 14.809
22 17 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 14.815
23 21 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 14.870
24 24 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 15.300
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect