Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
7/27/2012 - Jackson Motorplex

7/27/2012 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged7 entries
  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints10 entries
    • JSTS - Jackson Speedway Touring Series
  • 410 Outlaw Sprints22 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

410 Outlaw Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 20 18 2
Heat 2 7 7 -
Qualifying 18.945 20 1

410 Outlaw Sprints

30 Laps

A FeatureUniversity of Northwestern Ohio

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
2 1 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -1
3 6 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
4 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
5 11 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 6
6 2 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -4
7 3 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -4
8 7 45 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
9 13 35AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 4
10 15 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
11 9 54 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -2
12 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -7
13 18 81 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 5
14 14 29 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -
15 10 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -5
16 21 2 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 5
17 16 75C Casey Heser Casey Heser Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
18 20 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
19 17 93 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
20 19 2H Jason Eckard Jason Eckard Milford, IA Milford, IA -1
21 22 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
22 12 17 Marty Perovich Marty Perovich Denham Court, NSW Denham Court, NSW -10
6 Laps

DashOuterwears Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 1
2 4 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 1 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -2
4 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
5 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
6 5 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Kears Speed Shop

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
2 1 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
3 4 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
4 2 45 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -2
5 5 35AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
6 8 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
7 7 2H Jason Eckard Jason Eckard Milford, IA Milford, IA -
8 6 75C Casey Heser Casey Heser Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 4 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
4 3 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -1
5 6 93 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
6 5 29 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -1
7 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Dragon Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Marty Perovich Marty Perovich Denham Court, NSW Denham Court, NSW -
2 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
3 7 2 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 4
4 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
5 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
6 6 81 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -
7 2 54 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -5

QualifyingKistler Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 17.266
2 17 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 17.351
3 18 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 17.359
4 6 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 17.507
5 11 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 17.522
6 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 17.601
7 13 45 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 17.696
8 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 17.720
9 8 54 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 17.723
10 22 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 17.772
11 19 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 17.888
12 14 17 Marty Perovich Marty Perovich Denham Court, NSW Denham Court, NSW 17.933
13 20 35AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 18.062
14 4 29 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 18.405
15 1 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 18.456
16 9 75C Casey Heser Casey Heser Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 18.634
17 12 93 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 18.651
18 10 81 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 18.696
19 5 2H Jason Eckard Jason Eckard Milford, IA Milford, IA 18.831
20 21 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 18.945
21 2 2 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 59.998
22 16 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 59.999
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect