Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
9/15/2012 - Deer Creek Speedway

9/15/2012 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars28 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 24 21 3
B Feature 7 6 1
Heat 1 9 8 1
Qualifying 12.835 25 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
2 17 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15
3 6 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
4 4 59 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 1 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -4
6 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
7 5 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 12 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
9 8 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
10 13 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
11 15 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
12 2 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -10
13 14 1AU Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
14 18 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
15 16 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
16 19 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
17 23 7K Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 6
18 7 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -11
19 22 97G Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
20 21 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
21 24 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
22 11 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -11
23 10 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -13
24 20 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 1 1AU Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
3 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
4 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
5 6 7K Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
6 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
7 8 7KO Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 1
8 9 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
9 5 6X Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -4
10 10 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 2 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 4 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
4 10 59 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
5 8 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
6 7 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
7 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
8 5 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -3
9 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
10 9 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 1 59 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
3 4 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 3 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
5 6 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
6 5 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
7 7 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
8 9 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
9 8 6X Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
10 10 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
2 4 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
3 1 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -2
4 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 3 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
6 8 97G Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
7 5 1AU Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
8 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
9 9 7KO Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
2 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
4 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 5 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 7 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
8 8 7K Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
9 9 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.884
2 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 11.920
3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.920
4 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 11.939
5 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 11.998
6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.004
7 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 12.010
8 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.040
9 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12.062
10 59 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.065
11 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 12.068
12 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.160
13 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 12.183
14 1AU Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12.211
15 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.271
16 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 12.289
17 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.304
18 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.319
19 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.321
20 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.323
21 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12.383
22 6X Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 12.398
23 97G Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 12.420
24 7K Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 12.473
25 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 12.835
26 7KO Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 12.910
27 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 12.954
28 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 13.113
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect