Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
9/14/2012 - Clay County Fairgrounds

9/14/2012 - Clay County Fairgrounds

Spencer, IA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars31 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
B Feature 11 11 -
Heat 2 7 7 -
Qualifying 14.273 26 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
2 1 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
3 5 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
5 11 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 6
6 14 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 8
7 6 59 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
8 20 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12
9 15 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
10 8 6X Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
11 12 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
12 13 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
13 17 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 4
14 22 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 8
15 18 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
16 4 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -12
17 2 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -15
18 19 97G Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
19 21 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
20 24 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
21 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -11
22 23 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
23 16 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
24 9 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -15
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 2 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 4 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
4 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
5 6 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 7 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 1
7 9 O Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 2
8 5 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
9 3 7K Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -6
10 10 16 Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
11 11 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
2 4 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
3 2 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
4 3 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
5 6 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 7 59 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
7 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
8 8 6X Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
9 9 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
3 4 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
4 6 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
5 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 7 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
7 8 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 1
8 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 4 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
4 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 1 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -4
6 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
7 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 6 16 Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6X Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
2 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
3 3 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 6 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
5 5 97G Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 7 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
7 8 O Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 1
8 2 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
3 2 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
4 4 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
5 5 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
6 7 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 6 7K Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 13.232
2 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 13.256
3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.264
4 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 13.274
5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.301
6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.346
7 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 13.351
8 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 13.376
9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.389
10 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.457
11 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.460
12 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.461
13 59 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.485
14 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 13.488
15 6X Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 13.495
16 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.501
17 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.523
18 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.552
19 97G Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.568
20 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.593
21 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 13.620
22 16 Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.707
23 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13.730
24 7K Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.900
25 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 13.930
26 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.273
27 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.305
28 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 14.338
29 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 14.490
30 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 14.522
31 O Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 14.563
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect