Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
6/29/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

6/29/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

$3000 to win 360 sprints, $400 to start
Pits open 3:30 pm. Main gates open 5:00 pm
Hot laps at 7:30 pm
Adults $17.00, Seniors 65+ $12.00 Students 13-18 $5.00 Kids 12 & under Free.
Pit Passes $35.00
Buy Tickets- https://tickets.ticketforce.com/ordertickets.asp?p=5544

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged22 entries
  • NSL 360 Non-Wing Sprints presented by HitchDoc7 entries
  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints37 entries
    • Malvern Bank 360 Sprints,Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 6 1
Heat 2 2 5 -3

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
2 2 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 1 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
4 9 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
5 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 6 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
7 5 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
8 14 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
9 19 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 10
10 20 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 10
11 11 32 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
12 4 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -8
13 12 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
14 16 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
15 18 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
16 15 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
17 13 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
18 DNF 17 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
19 DNF 10 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
20 DNF 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
2 1 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
3 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
4 6 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
5 8 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
6 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
7 10 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
8 13 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 5
9 9 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
10 4 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -6
11 18 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 7
12 16 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
13 11 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -2
14 12 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
15 19 29 Lyle Howey III Lyle Howey III Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
16 20 1 Dean Brown Dean Brown Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 4
17 15 2OP Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
18 DNF 14 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
19 DNF 3 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -16
20 DNF 17 Y4 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
DNS 21 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
2 2 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 3 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
4 4 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -
5 6 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
6 5 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 4 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
3 2 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
4 9 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 5
5 6 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
6 7 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
7 5 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -2
8 8 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
9 10 2OP Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
10 DNF 3 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
3 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
4 9 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 5
5 2 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
6 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
7 8 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
8 5 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
9 7 1 Dean Brown Dean Brown Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA 1
2 1 32 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -1
3 5 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 4 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
6 9 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
7 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 3 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -5
9 DNF 8 29 Lyle Howey III Lyle Howey III Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
2 3 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 2 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
4 1 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -3
5 6 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
6 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
7 4 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
8 8 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
9 DNF 9 Y4 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect