Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
6/1/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

6/1/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Pits Open 4:00 pm. Main Gates open at 5:00 pm
Hot laps at 7:30 pm
Adults $15.00 Seniors 65+ $12.00 Students 13-18 $5.00 Kids 12 & under Free.
Pits $30.00
Buy Tickets- https://tickets.ticketforce.com/ordertickets.asp?p=5541

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged24 entries
  • NSL 360 Non-Wing Sprints presented by HitchDoc8 entries
  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints46 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series,Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 6 11 -5
Heat 1 5 6 -1

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 10
2 16 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 14
3 3 14X Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 9 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 5
5 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
6 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -5
7 8 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 18 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 10
9 13 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
10 5 34DD Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -5
11 4 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
12 10 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
13 15 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
14 14 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
15 20 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 5
16 22 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 6
17 7 32 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -10
18 12 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -6
19 19 03 ZZZJamie ZZZOgston ZZZJamie ZZZOgston Duluth, WI Duluth, WI -
20 DNF 6 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -14
21 DNF 17 77X John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -4
22 DNF 21 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77X John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 4
2 1 03 ZZZJamie ZZZOgston ZZZJamie ZZZOgston Duluth, WI Duluth, WI -1
3 3 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
4 2 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -2
5 8 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
6 10 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
7 11 1 Dean Brown Dean Brown Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 4
8 12 77 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 4
9 14 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 5
10 DNF 4 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -6
11 DNF 6 21 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -5
12 DNF 7 5 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -5
13 DNF 9 2 O Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
DNS 13 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
2 8 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 6
3 2 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
4 1 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -3
5 4 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -1
6 5 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 11 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
8 9 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
9 7 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
10 12 29 Lyle Howey III Lyle Howey III Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
11 6 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
12 DNF 10 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
DNS 13 03X Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 14 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
3 3 14X Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 6 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 4 34DD Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
6 DNF 2 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 6 32 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 3
4 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 4
5 4 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 5 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
7 2 1 Dean Brown Dean Brown Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -5
8 10 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
9 DNF 9 77 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 6 34DD Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
3 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
4 4 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
5 8 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 3
6 3 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -3
7 9 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
8 5 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
2 4 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 6 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
4 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
5 2 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -3
6 3 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
7 8 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
8 9 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
DQ 1 03X Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 4 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
4 8 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
5 6 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
6 5 21 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
7 7 5 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
8 9 12 Allan Woods Allan Woods Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 1
9 2 29 Lyle Howey III Lyle Howey III Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -7
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
2 5 14X Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
3 3 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -
4 6 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
5 7 03 ZZZJamie ZZZOgston ZZZJamie ZZZOgston Duluth, WI Duluth, WI 2
6 9 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 3
7 8 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
8 2 2 O Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -6
9 DNF 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect