Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
7/6/2012 - Rapid Speedway

7/6/2012 - Rapid Speedway

Rock Rapids, IA

Classes

  • HRA Sprint Cars14 entries
    • NSL Non-Wing Sprint Cars
  • Stock Cars14 entries
  • B Modifieds17 entries
  • Gunderson Racing Inc. MSTS 360 Sprints40 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Midwest Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

Gunderson Racing Inc. MSTS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 7 -
Heat 3 4 6 -2

Gunderson Racing Inc. MSTS 360 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 3
2 3 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
3 5 2 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
4 8 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
5 16 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11
6 14 6 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 8
7 18 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11
8 9 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
9 12 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
10 6 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
11 19 5H Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 8
12 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -10
13 22 32 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 9
14 21 57X Jake Peters Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
15 20 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 5
16 13 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -3
17 DNF 10 3 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -7
18 DNF 11 28 Mitch Runge Mitch Runge Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
19 DNF 7 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -12
20 DNF 1 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -19
21 DNF 17 9 Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -4
22 DNF 15 4 Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX 2
2 1 5H Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
3 4 57X Jake Peters Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 4
5 2 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
6 5 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
7 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 9 21 Dustin Beenken Dustin Beenken Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
9 6 15 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -3
10 DNF 12 10 Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 2
DNS 10 12 Brock Dump Brock Dump Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
DNS 11 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
3 3 32 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
4 8 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
6 5 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
7 7 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 9 75C Casey Heser Casey Heser Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
9 DNF 4 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
10 DNF 12 3J Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
DNS 10 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
DNS 11 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
2 1 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -1
3 3 5H Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
4 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
5 6 57X Jake Peters Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
7 8 15 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
8 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 1 6 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
3 4 4 Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
4 3 9 Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -1
5 8 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
6 5 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
7 6 21 Dustin Beenken Dustin Beenken Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
8 DNF 7 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 2 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 8 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 5
4 3 32 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -1
5 7 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 4 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
7 5 75C Casey Heser Casey Heser Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
8 DNF 6 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 5
2 5 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 3
3 1 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
4 8 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
5 2 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
6 3 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
7 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 DNF 4 10 Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
2 7 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
3 5 28 Mitch Runge Mitch Runge Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 8 3 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
5 DNF 4 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
6 DNF 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -3
7 DNF 2 12 Brock Dump Brock Dump Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -5
DQ 1 3J Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect