Matt Wasmund Racing

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
6/2/2017 - Jackson Motorplex

6/2/2017 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged26 entries
  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints37 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series,Malvern Bank 360 Sprints,Midwest Sprint Touring Series
  • 410 Outlaw Sprints38 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

410 Outlaw Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 15 17 -2
Heat 2 9 9 -

410 Outlaw Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
3 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 5
4 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
6 9 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
7 19 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 12
8 10 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
9 3 17 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -6
10 2 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -8
11 12 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
12 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
13 13 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
14 24 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 10
15 14 82 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
16 22 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 6
17 15 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
18 18 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
19 17 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
20 20 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
21 5 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -16
22 21 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
23 16 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -7
24 23 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 5 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 3
3 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
4 8 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
5 11 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 6
6 6 4 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
7 12 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 5
8 9 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 1
9 4 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -5
10 18 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 8
11 2 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -9
12 10 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -2
13 13 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
14 14 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
15 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -12
16 16 1B Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
17 15 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
18 17 17H Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
2 4 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 2
3 1 17 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
4 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 8 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 3
6 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
8 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 5 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
4 3 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 4 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
6 7 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
7 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
8 10 17H Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
9 8 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -1
10 9 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
3 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
4 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
5 5 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
6 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
7 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
8 8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
9 9 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 4 82 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
5 6 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
6 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
7 8 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
8 5 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -3
9 9 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
10 DNF 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
2 2 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
3 5 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
4 4 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
5 8 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
6 6 4 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
7 3 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -4
8 9 1B Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
9 7 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -2
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
Infinity Shocks
Schutte Body Shop
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs