Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
6/20/2009 - Red River Valley Speedway

6/20/2009 - Red River Valley Speedway

West Fargo, ND

Duel in the Dakotas

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged
  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars32 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
B-Main 11 -
Heat 3 6 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
2 2 19 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
3 1 R19 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
4 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 3 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
6 8 6 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 2
7 6 20 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
9 11 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
10 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
11 9 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
12 12 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
13 17 1 Chris Shirek Chris Shirek Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 4
14 14 22 Brian Ellenberger Brian Ellenberger Butler, PA Butler, PA -
15 18 21K Lou Kennedy Jr Lou Kennedy Jr Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
16 16 6N Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -
17 21 10TR Bob Martin Bob Martin Lady Lake, FL Lady Lake, FL 4
18 19 8 Casey Mack Casey Mack East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
19 13 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
20 24 11K Nick Shirek Nick Shirek Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 4
21 15 67X Justin Berg Justin Berg Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
22 23 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
23 22 20K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
24 20 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4

B-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10TR Bob Martin Bob Martin Lady Lake, FL Lady Lake, FL -
2 22 Brian Ellenberger Brian Ellenberger Butler, PA Butler, PA -
3 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 11K Nick Shirek Nick Shirek Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
5 30 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
6 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 20J Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
9 18W Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
10 K9 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
11 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
12 17M Todd Mickelson Todd Mickelson Minot, ND Minot, ND -

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 R19 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 19 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
3 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 20 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 6 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
9 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
3 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
4 20 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 11K Nick Shirek Nick Shirek Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
7 22 Brian Ellenberger Brian Ellenberger Butler, PA Butler, PA -
8 17M Todd Mickelson Todd Mickelson Minot, ND Minot, ND -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
3 19 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
4 67X Justin Berg Justin Berg Williston, ND Williston, ND -
5 21K Lou Kennedy Jr Lou Kennedy Jr Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
6 10TR Bob Martin Bob Martin Lady Lake, FL Lady Lake, FL -
7 K9 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
8 20J Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
3 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 6N Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 20K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
6 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
7 18W Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 30 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 R19 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 1 Chris Shirek Chris Shirek Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
4 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 8 Casey Mack Casey Mack East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
6 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect