Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
7/4/2009 - Eagle Raceway

7/4/2009 - Eagle Raceway

Eagle, NE

Eagle Nationals

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars22 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A-Main 18 17 1
A Feature 17 -
Heat 3 6 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
2 3 10 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
3 2 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
4 8 19 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 4
5 4 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
6 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
7 5 R19 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
8 9 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
9 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
10 10 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
11 12 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
12 13 3S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
13 11 20 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
14 16 22 Brian Ellenberger Brian Ellenberger Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
15 14 71R Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Deloit, IA Deloit, IA -1
17 18 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
18 15 88 Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
19 17 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
20 21 21 Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
21 20 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
22 22 57 Tige Jensen Tige Jensen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
2 10 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
3 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 19 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
5 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
7 R19 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
9 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
10 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
11 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
12 3S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
13 20 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
14 22 Brian Ellenberger Brian Ellenberger Butler, PA Butler, PA -
15 71R Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Deloit, IA Deloit, IA -
16 27B Patrick Bourke Patrick Bourke Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -
17 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
18 88 Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
19 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
20 21 Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
21 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
22 57 Tige Jensen Tige Jensen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
2 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
3 10 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
4 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
5 R19 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
8 19 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
9 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
10 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 R19 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 19 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
3 10 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
5 3S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 22 Brian Ellenberger Brian Ellenberger Butler, PA Butler, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
3 6 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 20 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 71R Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Deloit, IA Deloit, IA -
7 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 88 Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
6 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
7 21 Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect