Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
9/19/2009 - Deer Creek Speedway

9/19/2009 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Sprint for a Cure Summer Clash

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged
  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars28 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A-Feature 23 19 4
B-Feature 5 -
Heat 3 7 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

A-Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 5 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
4 7 6 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 3
5 9 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
6 11 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 5
7 19 R19 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12
8 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
9 13 19 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 4
10 12 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
11 20 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 9
12 24 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 12
13 15 22 Brian Ellenberger Brian Ellenberger Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
14 2 20 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -12
15 17 2W Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
16 22 2 Skip Jackson Skip Jackson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
17 21 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
18 16 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
19 23 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
20 14 7K Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -6
21 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -15
22 8 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -14
23 18 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -5
24 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -14

B-Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7K Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
2 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
4 2 Skip Jackson Skip Jackson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
6 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
7 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
8 7KX Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -
9 K9 John Vandenberg John Vandenberg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
10 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 20 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
5 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 6 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
8 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
9 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 6 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
4 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 19 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
6 R19 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
8 2 Skip Jackson Skip Jackson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 K9 John Vandenberg John Vandenberg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
10 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
5 2W Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
6 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 7K Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
8 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
9 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
4 22 Brian Ellenberger Brian Ellenberger Butler, PA Butler, PA -
5 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 7KX Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -
9 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect