Matt Wasmund Racing

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
6/25/2005 - Deer Creek Speedway

6/25/2005 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Wasmund

Matt Wasmund

Jackson, MN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 -
B Feature 2 -

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9T Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
2 3 Scott Young Scott Young Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 55 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
5 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
7 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI -
8 61 Joe Roe Joe Roe Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
9 91 John Sernett John Sernett Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
10 85 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
11 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
12 75 Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
13 91 Tim Sernett Tim Sernett Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
14 1M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
15 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
16 4 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
17 95 Bill Warren Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
18 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
19 9A Andy Hunt Andy Hunt Randolph, WI Randolph, WI -
20 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
21 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
22 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
23 81 Randy Anderson Randy Anderson Clarion, IA Clarion, IA -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
2 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
3 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
4 91 Tim Sernett Tim Sernett Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
5 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
6 51M Jim Melis Jim Melis Glenbeulah, WI Glenbeulah, WI -
7 1H Matt Folstad Matt Folstad Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
8 49 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -
9 83D Mike Stefka Mike Stefka Racine, WI Racine, WI -
10 85 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
K2W
Shock Stocked
MyRacePass
Ahrendt Designs
NAPA Auto Parts
Pyrotect