Race Stats

  • Races24
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 105

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Schedule Results

6/27/2015 at Deer Creek Speedway - Spring Valley, MN

360 Sprints - Winged
Race 1 of the Midwest Power Series of 4 events.

Matt Wasmund

360 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 1127th
Dash 256th
Heat 243rd

360 Sprints - Winged

Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

A Feature

25 lapsPresented by Midwest Power Equip & GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN34D
21Ryan BowersNowthen, MN199
37Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
44Russ HallPleasant Hill, IA29H
511Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
69Ryan JamisonMediapolis, IA51J
712Matt WasmundJackson, MN4W
810Anna KoubaBlaine, MN5
95Jarrod SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA99
1015Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
116Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
1214Mark ToewsSpirit Lake, IA5T
1316Jamey OgstonDuluth, MN03
1413Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
1517Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55
1620Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN1
1719Dean BrownSpringfield, MN1D
1818Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
1921Chad PattersonBurnsville, MN15
20 (DNF)22Jake LempeliusSt. Paul, MN52
21 (DNF)3Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
22 (DNF)8Austin JohnsonPleasant Hill, IA81
DNS-Tony KausBloomington, MN3

Challenge Race 1

11 lapsPresented by Hoosier Racing Tire
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
24Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN34D
38Russ HallPleasant Hill, IA29H
41Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
56Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
65Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
77Austin JohnsonPleasant Hill, IA81
89Jamey OgstonDuluth, MN03
92Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55
1010Jake LempeliusSt. Paul, MN52
1111Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
DNS-Tony KausBloomington, MN3

Challenge Race 2

11 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jarrod SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA99
21Anna KoubaBlaine, MN5
38Ryan BowersNowthen, MN199
43Ryan JamisonMediapolis, IA51J
57Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
65Matt WasmundJackson, MN4W
76Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
84Mark ToewsSpirit Lake, IA5T
99Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN1
1010Dean BrownSpringfield, MN1D
1111Chad PattersonBurnsville, MN15

Heat 1

8 lapsPresented by Meeks Video
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Russ HallPleasant Hill, IA29H
22Rick KobsDeer Park, WI34
34Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
47Mark ToewsSpirit Lake, IA5T
56Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55
65Anna KoubaBlaine, MN5
78Jamey OgstonDuluth, MN03
8 (DNF)3Tony KausBloomington, MN3

Heat 2

8 lapsPresented by Driverwebsites.com
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ryan BowersNowthen, MN199
23Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
34Matt WasmundJackson, MN4W
48Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
57Jarrod SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA99
65Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
72Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN1
86Jake LempeliusSt. Paul, MN52

Heat 3

7 lapsPresented by Sprintsource.com
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Austin JohnsonPleasant Hill, IA81
22Cody HahnOak Grove, MN23
33Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN34D
44Ryan JamisonMediapolis, IA51J
55Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
66Dean BrownSpringfield, MN1D
DNS-Chad PattersonBurnsville, MN15

Photos

Special Thanks to our Sponsors

Keizer Wheels
XXX Race Co
Jackson Chiropractic
Ruhmore Plumbing
Harveys Signs
Awesome Racewear
Behling Racing Equip.
Rod End Supply
Smith Trucking
Bell
Ultra Shield Race Products
DMI
Last-Deck
Midwest Roofing
K2W
Shock Stocked
Infinity Shocks
Team Beam
Schutte Body Shop
MyRacePass